BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 9.763B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 9.12B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.91 billion USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1907800000 USD Source

Operating margin

-1.23%

2025 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -23400000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1907800000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-135 million USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -135200000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-148 million USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -135200000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 13100000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
57.4 million USD Source
Exact value

57400000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
2.64 billion USD Source
Exact value

2642100000 USD

Shares outstanding
61.8 million shares Source
Exact value

61800000 shares

Reported share-count change

-2.83% · -1.8 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 63600000 shares · 2024-03-31· Source
  • 61800000 shares · 2025-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

9.76 billion USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2674600000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2772600000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 9763200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7359600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1907800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Net income

313 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 127200000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 145300000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 361700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 278100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -43100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

425 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -189200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -140800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 59600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -189200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 419400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 59600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -135200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

113 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 61500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 87600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 61500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 126600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 87600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

312 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -189200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -140800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 59600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -189200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 419400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 59600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -135200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 61500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 87600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 61500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 126600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 87600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-28.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7.1%

    Prior period

    USD 9.12 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.76 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9763200000 − 9119800000 = 643400000 USD

    9119800000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9763200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -16.9%

    Prior period

    USD 435 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 361.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    361700000 − 435000000 = -73300000 USD

    435000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    361700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -46.8%

    Prior period

    USD 787.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 419.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    419400000 − 787800000 = -368400000 USD

    787800000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    419400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +3%

    Prior period

    USD 122.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 126.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    126600000 − 122900000 = 3700000 USD

    122900000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    126600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 9.76 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 7.26 billion 74% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.84 billion 19% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 665.4 million 6.8% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 303.7 million 3.1% of revenue
  • Net income USD 361.7 million 3.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 419.4 million 4.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 126.6 million 1.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 292.8 million 3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 95%
  • 2016 95%
  • 2017 95%
  • 2018 97%
  • 2019 Net loss: net income was −0.2% of revenue.
  • 2020 Net loss: net income was −1.4% of revenue.
  • 2021 Net loss: net income was −0.7% of revenue.
  • 2022 92%
  • 2023 92%
  • 2024 93%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-302515169000 2398088000 Derived 117081000 54804000 Derived 62277000 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-304127109000 3922125000 Derived 204984000 115067000 Derived 89917000 94333000 Derived
Source
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-304376670000 4160574000 Derived 216096000 115232000 Derived 100864000 275372000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-306418300000 6213700000 Derived 204600000 106000000 Derived 98600000 493400000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-305996100000 5864700000 Derived 131400000 142000000 Derived -10600000 155700000 Derived
Source
2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-305916700000 5881700000 Derived 35000000 115900000 Derived -80900000 430800000 Derived
Source
2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-306642000000 6185200000 Derived 456800000 502300000 Derived -45500000 11500000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-318429700000 7726300000 Derived 703400000 245000000 Derived 458400000 311000000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-319119800000 8407600000 Derived 712200000 277200000 Derived 435000000 664900000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-319763200000 9097800000 Derived 665400000 303700000 Derived 361700000 292800000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 9.8B 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.5B7.9B5.3B2.6B0.0201520202024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue2515169000
2016Revenue4127109000
2017Revenue4376670000
2018Revenue6418300000
2019Revenue5996100000
2020Revenue5916700000
2021Revenue6642000000
2022Revenue8429700000
2023Revenue9119800000
2024Revenue9763200000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7.1% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70%49%29%8%-12%201520202024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year64.1%
2017Year over year6%
2018Year over year46.6%
2019Year over year-6.6%
2020Year over year-1.3%
2021Year over year12.3%
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year8.2%
2024Year over year7.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 6.8% 2024
Net margin 3.7% 2024
Free cash flow margin 3% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.1%6.3%3.5%0.7%-2.1%201520202024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin4.7%
2016Operating margin5%
2017Operating margin4.9%
2018Operating margin3.2%
2019Operating margin2.2%
2020Operating margin0.6%
2021Operating margin6.9%
2022Operating margin8.3%
2023Operating margin7.8%
2024Operating margin6.8%
2015Net margin2.5%
2016Net margin2.2%
2017Net margin2.3%
2018Net margin1.5%
2019Net margin-0.2%
2020Net margin-1.4%
2021Net margin-0.7%
2022Net margin5.4%
2023Net margin4.8%
2024Net margin3.7%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow margin2.3%
2017Free cash flow margin6.3%
2018Free cash flow margin7.7%
2019Free cash flow margin2.6%
2020Free cash flow margin7.3%
2021Free cash flow margin0.2%
2022Free cash flow margin3.7%
2023Free cash flow margin7.3%
2024Free cash flow margin3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 419.4M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.850.8M638.1M425.4M212.7M0.0201520202024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow109340000
2016Operating cash flow120648000
2017Operating cash flow315200000
2018Operating cash flow539400000
2019Operating cash flow212700000
2020Operating cash flow479300000
2021Operating cash flow78000000
2022Operating cash flow401100000
2023Operating cash flow787800000
2024Operating cash flow419400000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 292.8M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.718.1M538.6M359.0M179.5M0.0201520202024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flow94333000
2017Free cash flow275372000
2018Free cash flow493400000
2019Free cash flow155700000
2020Free cash flow430800000
2021Free cash flow11500000
2022Free cash flow311000000
2023Free cash flow664900000
2024Free cash flow292800000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

71.3% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77%58%39%19%0%201520202024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets42.6%
2016Liabilities / assets57.5%
2017Liabilities / assets48.3%
2018Liabilities / assets64.9%
2019Liabilities / assets64.6%
2020Liabilities / assets69%
2021Liabilities / assets61.4%
2022Liabilities / assets61.6%
2023Liabilities / assets70.6%
2024Liabilities / assets71.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.97× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.62×1.96×1.31×0.65×0.00×201520202024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities2.18×
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.43×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.06×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.59×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.75×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.82×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.82×
2022Current assets / current liabilities2.03×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.85×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.97×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
USD 62.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 62277000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: 62277000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 109.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 109340000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: 109340000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
USD 89.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 89917000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 89917000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 120.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 120648000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 120648000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26315000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 26315000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94.33 million
Calculation and evidence

120648000 − 26315000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 94333000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
USD 100.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 100864000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 100864000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 315.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 315200000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 315200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39828000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 39828000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 275.37 million
Calculation and evidence

315200000 − 39828000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 275372000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
USD 98.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 98600000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 98600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 539.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 539400000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 539400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46000000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 46000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 493.4 million
Calculation and evidence

539400000 − 46000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 493400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
−USD 10.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10600000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -10600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 212.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 212700000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: 212700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57000000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: 57000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 155.7 million
Calculation and evidence

212700000 − 57000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 155700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
−USD 80.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -80900000 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: -80900000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 479.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 479300000 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: 479300000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48500000 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: 48500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 430.8 million
Calculation and evidence

479300000 − 48500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 430800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
−USD 45.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -45500000 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: -45500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 78000000 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: 78000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 66500000 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: 66500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.5 million
Calculation and evidence

78000000 − 66500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 458.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 458400000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 458400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 401.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 401100000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 401100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 90.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 90100000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 90100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 311 million
Calculation and evidence

401100000 − 90100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 311000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 435 million
Exact value

Exact value: 435000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 435000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 787.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 787800000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 787800000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 122.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 122900000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 122900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 664.9 million
Calculation and evidence

787800000 − 122900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 664900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 361.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 361700000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 361700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 419.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 419400000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 419400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 126.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 126600000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 126600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 292.8 million
Calculation and evidence

419400000 − 126600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 292800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

99 filings · 5,043 latest values · 5,043 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001124941, 1124941, BECN, becn, edgar:1124941

Also known as BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC, BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY, INC., BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY, INC., QXO BUILDING PRODUCTS, INC.