Revenue
150 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 594.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 626M.
150 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-7.59%
2024 Q4 · %
-2.66 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-2.99 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
294253000 USD
1074341000 USD
106071000 shares
-8.65% · -10 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
594 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-292 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-20 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
1.55 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-21.6 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-26.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 625.98 million
–
Current period
USD 594.41 million
–
594410000 − 625984000 = -31574000 USD
625984000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source594410000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 291.54 million
–
-291542000 − 49177000 = -340719000 USD
49177000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-291542000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 99.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.03 million
–
-20025000 − 99509000 = -119534000 USD
99509000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20025000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.18 million
–
Current period
USD 1.55 million
–
1552000 − 2182000 = -630000 USD
2182000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1552000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1386393000 | 1354510000 Derived | 31883000 | 34109000 Derived | -2226000 | 193257000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1386069000 | 1318359000 Derived | 67710000 | 93362000 Derived | -25652000 | 236897000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1497708000 | 1485224000 Derived | 12484000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 240656000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1617841000 | 1786225000 Derived | -168384000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 37546000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1632611000 | 1732300000 Derived | -99689000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29804000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 556115000 | 548175000 Derived | 7940000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -107820000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 577427000 | 500658000 Derived | 76769000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -78509000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 588017000 | 615120000 Derived | -27103000 | 59359000 Derived | -86462000 | 114760000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 625984000 | 591315000 Derived | 34669000 | -14508000 Derived | 49177000 | 97327000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 594410000 | 789071000 Derived | -194661000 | 96881000 Derived | -291542000 | -21577000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1386393000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1386069000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1497708000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1617841000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1632611000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 556115000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 577427000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 588017000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 625984000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 594410000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -65.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -32.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -49% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 211579000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 269004000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 279415000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 67891000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 46254000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -103655000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -76616000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 116822000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 99509000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -20025000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 193257000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 236897000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 240656000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 37546000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 29804000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -107820000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -78509000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 114760000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 97327000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -21577000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 62.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 32.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 31.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211.58 million Exact valueExact value: 211579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.32 million Exact valueExact value: 18322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.26 million Calculation and evidence211579000 − 18322000 USD Exact free cash flow: 193257000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 25.65 million Exact valueExact value: -25652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269 million Exact valueExact value: 269004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.11 million Exact valueExact value: 32107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236.9 million Calculation and evidence269004000 − 32107000 USD Exact free cash flow: 236897000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 279.42 million Exact valueExact value: 279415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.76 million Exact valueExact value: 38759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240.66 million Calculation and evidence279415000 − 38759000 USD Exact free cash flow: 240656000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 67.89 million Exact valueExact value: 67891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.35 million Exact valueExact value: 30345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.55 million Calculation and evidence67891000 − 30345000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37546000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 46.25 million Exact valueExact value: 46254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.45 million Exact valueExact value: 16450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.8 million Calculation and evidence46254000 − 16450000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 103.66 million Exact valueExact value: -103655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107.82 million Calculation and evidence-103655000 − 4165000 USD Exact free cash flow: -107820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 76.62 million Exact valueExact value: -76616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.51 million Calculation and evidence-76616000 − 1893000 USD Exact free cash flow: -78509000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 86.46 million Exact valueExact value: -86462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.82 million Exact valueExact value: 116822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114.76 million Calculation and evidence116822000 − 2062000 USD Exact free cash flow: 114760000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 49.18 million Exact valueExact value: 49177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.51 million Exact valueExact value: 99509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.33 million Calculation and evidence99509000 − 2182000 USD Exact free cash flow: 97327000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 291.54 million Exact valueExact value: -291542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.03 million Exact valueExact value: -20025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.58 million Calculation and evidence-20025000 − 1552000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21577000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
116 filings · 9,380 latest values · 9,380 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001124804, 1124804, MDRX, edgar:1124804, mdrx
Also known as ALLSCRIPTS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS INC, ALLSCRIPTS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS, INC., ALLSCRIPTS HOLDING INC, ALLSCRIPTS-MISYS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS, INC., VERADIGM INC., Veradigm Inc.