Revenue
5.87 million USD
2008-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5869000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-01-16 to 2008-12-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.87 million USD
2008-10-31 · USD
-6.7%
2008-10-31 · %
-234 thousand USD
2008-10-31 · USD
-569 thousand USD
2008-10-31 · USD
1906000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.7 million USD
2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
-347 thousand USD
2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
193 thousand USD
2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
866 thousand USD
2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
-673 thousand USD
2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-12-10.
Financial data available through: 2008-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 27.75 million
–
Current period
USD 28.18 million
–
28182917 − 27750575 = 432342 USD
27750575 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28182917 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 604,188
–
Current period
USD 457,711
–
457711 − 604188 = -146477 USD
604188 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source457711 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.21 million
–
Current period
USD 245,286
–
245286 − 1208401 = -963115 USD
1208401 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source245286 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 709,632
–
Current period
USD 1.09 million
–
1086909 − 709632 = 377277 USD
709632 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1086909 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | 23519909 | 22886051 Derived | 633858 | 380186 Derived | 253672 | -2290089 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31 | 26855781 | 26269594 Derived | 586187 | 98821 Derived | 487366 | -1487231 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31 | 26765264 | 26057200 Derived | 708064 | 409252 Derived | 298812 | 735919 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31 | 23224102 | 22795154 Derived | 428948 | 255714 Derived | 173234 | 46318 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31 | 22083320 | 21397302 Derived | 686018 | 178760 Derived | 507258 | 779661 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | 21595359 | 20939951 Derived | 655408 | 161514 Derived | 493894 | -910985 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31 | 20150741 | 19124302 Derived | 1026439 | 587512 Derived | 438927 | -2132050 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | 23252256 | 22059094 Derived | 1193162 | 542809 Derived | 650353 | 727247 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31 | 27750575 | 26778311 Derived | 972264 | 368076 Derived | 604188 | 498769 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | 28182917 | 27961017 Derived | 221900 | -235811 Derived | 457711 | -841623 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 23519909 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 26855781 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 26765264 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 23224102 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 22083320 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 21595359 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 20150741 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 23252256 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 27750575 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 28182917 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -13.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -229582 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1421531 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1039342 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 687190 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1280858 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1260343 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1408782 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1187583 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1208401 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 245286 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2290089 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1487231 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 735919 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 46318 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 779661 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -910985 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2132050 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 727247 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 498769 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -841623 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 36.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 37.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 39.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 36.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 34% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.05× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.69× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | USD 253,672 Exact valueExact value: 253672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,582 Exact valueExact value: -229582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2060507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Calculation and evidence-229582 − 2060507 USD Exact free cash flow: -2290089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31 | USD 487,366 Exact valueExact value: 487366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1421531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2908762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence1421531 − 2908762 USD Exact free cash flow: -1487231 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31 | USD 298,812 Exact valueExact value: 298812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1039342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303,423 Exact valueExact value: 303423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 735,919 Calculation and evidence1039342 − 303423 USD Exact free cash flow: 735919 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31 | USD 173,234 Exact valueExact value: 173234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 687,190 Exact valueExact value: 687190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 640,872 Exact valueExact value: 640872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,318 Calculation and evidence687190 − 640872 USD Exact free cash flow: 46318 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31 | USD 507,258 Exact valueExact value: 507258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1280858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 501,197 Exact valueExact value: 501197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 779,661 Calculation and evidence1280858 − 501197 USD Exact free cash flow: 779661 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | USD 493,894 Exact valueExact value: 493894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1260343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2171328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 910,985 Calculation and evidence1260343 − 2171328 USD Exact free cash flow: -910985 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31 | USD 438,927 Exact valueExact value: 438927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1408782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: 3540832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Calculation and evidence1408782 − 3540832 USD Exact free cash flow: -2132050 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | USD 650,353 Exact valueExact value: 650353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1187583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 460,336 Exact valueExact value: 460336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 727,247 Calculation and evidence1187583 − 460336 USD Exact free cash flow: 727247 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31 | USD 604,188 Exact valueExact value: 604188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1208401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 709,632 Exact valueExact value: 709632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 498,769 Calculation and evidence1208401 − 709632 USD Exact free cash flow: 498769 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | USD 457,711 Exact valueExact value: 457711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245,286 Exact valueExact value: 245286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1086909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 841,623 Calculation and evidence245286 − 1086909 USD Exact free cash flow: -841623 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001124653, 1124653, edgar:1124653