BOWLIN TRAVEL CENTERS INC

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-01-16 to 2008-12-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.87 million USD

2008-10-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-6.7%

2008-10-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -393000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5869000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-234 thousand USD

2008-10-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 162000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 396000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-569 thousand USD

2008-10-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 162000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 396000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 653000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 318000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.91 million USD Source
Exact value

1906000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

26.7 million USD

2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 28182917 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 21608000 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2007-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6579000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7645000 USD · 2008-05-01 – 2008-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5869000 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2008-10-31 Source

Net income

-347 thousand USD

2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 457711 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 Source
  • Net income: 573000 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2007-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -96000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-04-30 Source
  • Net income: 118000 USD · 2008-05-01 – 2008-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -254000 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2008-10-31 Source

Operating cash flow

193 thousand USD

2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 245286 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 214000 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2007-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -124000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 396000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -124000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 162000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 396000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-07-31 Source

Capital expenditure

866 thousand USD

2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1086909 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 874000 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2007-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 85000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 318000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 85000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 653000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 318000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-07-31 Source

Free cash flow

-673 thousand USD

2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 245286 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 214000 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2007-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -124000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 396000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -124000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 162000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 396000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1086909 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 874000 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2007-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 85000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 318000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 85000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 653000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 318000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2008-07-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-12-10.

Financial data available through: 2008-01-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1.6%

    Prior period

    USD 27.75 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 28.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    28182917 − 27750575 = 432342 USD

    27750575 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    28182917 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -24.2%

    Prior period

    USD 604,188

    –

    Current period

    USD 457,711

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    457711 − 604188 = -146477 USD

    604188 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    457711 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -79.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.21 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 245,286

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    245286 − 1208401 = -963115 USD

    1208401 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    245286 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +53.2%

    Prior period

    USD 709,632

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1086909 − 709632 = 377277 USD

    709632 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1086909 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31

  • Revenue USD 28.18 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 27.96 million 99% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 221,900 0.8% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 235,811 −0.8% of revenue
  • Net income USD 457,711 1.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 245,286 0.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.09 million 3.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 841,623 −3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 97%
  • 2000 98%
  • 2001 97%
  • 2002 98%
  • 2003 97%
  • 2004 97%
  • 2005 95%
  • 2006 95%
  • 2007 96%
  • 2008 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-3123519909 22886051 Derived 633858 380186 Derived 253672 -2290089 Derived
Source
2000 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-3126855781 26269594 Derived 586187 98821 Derived 487366 -1487231 Derived
Source
2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-3126765264 26057200 Derived 708064 409252 Derived 298812 735919 Derived
Source
2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-3123224102 22795154 Derived 428948 255714 Derived 173234 46318 Derived
Source
2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-3122083320 21397302 Derived 686018 178760 Derived 507258 779661 Derived
Source
2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-3121595359 20939951 Derived 655408 161514 Derived 493894 -910985 Derived
Source
2005 2004-02-01 – 2005-01-3120150741 19124302 Derived 1026439 587512 Derived 438927 -2132050 Derived
Source
2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-3123252256 22059094 Derived 1193162 542809 Derived 650353 727247 Derived
Source
2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-3127750575 26778311 Derived 972264 368076 Derived 604188 498769 Derived
Source
2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-3128182917 27961017 Derived 221900 -235811 Derived 457711 -841623 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 28.2M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.4M22.8M15.2M7.6M0.0199920042008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue23519909
2000Revenue26855781
2001Revenue26765264
2002Revenue23224102
2003Revenue22083320
2004Revenue21595359
2005Revenue20150741
2006Revenue23252256
2007Revenue27750575
2008Revenue28182917

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1.6% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.0%12.5%3.1%-6.4%-15.8%199920042008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year14.2%
2001Year over year-0.3%
2002Year over year-13.2%
2003Year over year-4.9%
2004Year over year-2.2%
2005Year over year-6.7%
2006Year over year15.4%
2007Year over year19.3%
2008Year over year1.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 0.8% 2008
Net margin 1.6% 2008
Free cash flow margin -3% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.4%1.8%-2.7%-7.3%-11.8%199920042008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin2.7%
2000Operating margin2.2%
2001Operating margin2.6%
2002Operating margin1.8%
2003Operating margin3.1%
2004Operating margin3%
2005Operating margin5.1%
2006Operating margin5.1%
2007Operating margin3.5%
2008Operating margin0.8%
1999Net margin1.1%
2000Net margin1.8%
2001Net margin1.1%
2002Net margin0.7%
2003Net margin2.3%
2004Net margin2.3%
2005Net margin2.2%
2006Net margin2.8%
2007Net margin2.2%
2008Net margin1.6%
1999Free cash flow margin-9.7%
2000Free cash flow margin-5.5%
2001Free cash flow margin2.7%
2002Free cash flow margin0.2%
2003Free cash flow margin3.5%
2004Free cash flow margin-4.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-10.6%
2006Free cash flow margin3.1%
2007Free cash flow margin1.8%
2008Free cash flow margin-3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 245.3K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.6M1.1M596.0K117.2K-361.7K199920042008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-229582
2000Operating cash flow1421531
2001Operating cash flow1039342
2002Operating cash flow687190
2003Operating cash flow1280858
2004Operating cash flow1260343
2005Operating cash flow1408782
2006Operating cash flow1187583
2007Operating cash flow1208401
2008Operating cash flow245286

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -841.6K 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M135.0K-755.2K-1.6M-2.5M199920042008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-2290089
2000Free cash flow-1487231
2001Free cash flow735919
2002Free cash flow46318
2003Free cash flow779661
2004Free cash flow-910985
2005Free cash flow-2132050
2006Free cash flow727247
2007Free cash flow498769
2008Free cash flow-841623

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

34% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56%42%28%14%0%1999-01-3120042008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Liabilities / assets52.2%
2001Liabilities / assets47.2%
2002Liabilities / assets39.8%
2003Liabilities / assets36.2%
2004Liabilities / assets37.2%
2005Liabilities / assets43.3%
2006Liabilities / assets39.2%
2007Liabilities / assets36.8%
2008Liabilities / assets34%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

5.35× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.78×4.33×2.89×1.44×0.00×1999-01-3120042008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-01-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.8×
2001Current assets / current liabilities3.09×
2002Current assets / current liabilities3.17×
2003Current assets / current liabilities3.09×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.62×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.5×
2006Current assets / current liabilities3.05×
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.69×
2008Current assets / current liabilities5.35×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31
USD 253,672
Exact value

Exact value: 253672 USD

1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31: 253672 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 229,582
Exact value

Exact value: -229582 USD

1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31: -229582 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2060507 USD

1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31: 2060507 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.29 million
Calculation and evidence

-229582 − 2060507 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2290089 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
USD 487,366
Exact value

Exact value: 487366 USD

1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31: 487366 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1421531 USD

1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31: 1421531 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2908762 USD

1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31: 2908762 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.49 million
Calculation and evidence

1421531 − 2908762 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1487231 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31
USD 298,812
Exact value

Exact value: 298812 USD

2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31: 298812 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1039342 USD

2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31: 1039342 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 303,423
Exact value

Exact value: 303423 USD

2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31: 303423 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 735,919
Calculation and evidence

1039342 − 303423 USD

Exact free cash flow: 735919 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31
USD 173,234
Exact value

Exact value: 173234 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: 173234 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 687,190
Exact value

Exact value: 687190 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: 687190 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 640,872
Exact value

Exact value: 640872 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: 640872 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46,318
Calculation and evidence

687190 − 640872 USD

Exact free cash flow: 46318 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31
USD 507,258
Exact value

Exact value: 507258 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: 507258 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1280858 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: 1280858 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 501,197
Exact value

Exact value: 501197 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: 501197 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 779,661
Calculation and evidence

1280858 − 501197 USD

Exact free cash flow: 779661 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31
USD 493,894
Exact value

Exact value: 493894 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: 493894 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1260343 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: 1260343 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2171328 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: 2171328 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 910,985
Calculation and evidence

1260343 − 2171328 USD

Exact free cash flow: -910985 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31
USD 438,927
Exact value

Exact value: 438927 USD

2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31: 438927 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1408782 USD

2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31: 1408782 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3540832 USD

2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31: 3540832 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.13 million
Calculation and evidence

1408782 − 3540832 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2132050 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
USD 650,353
Exact value

Exact value: 650353 USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31: 650353 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1187583 USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31: 1187583 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 460,336
Exact value

Exact value: 460336 USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31: 460336 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 727,247
Calculation and evidence

1187583 − 460336 USD

Exact free cash flow: 727247 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
USD 604,188
Exact value

Exact value: 604188 USD

2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31: 604188 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1208401 USD

2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31: 1208401 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 709,632
Exact value

Exact value: 709632 USD

2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31: 709632 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 498,769
Calculation and evidence

1208401 − 709632 USD

Exact free cash flow: 498769 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
USD 457,711
Exact value

Exact value: 457711 USD

2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31: 457711 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 245,286
Exact value

Exact value: 245286 USD

2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31: 245286 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1086909 USD

2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31: 1086909 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 841,623
Calculation and evidence

245286 − 1086909 USD

Exact free cash flow: -841623 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001124653, 1124653, edgar:1124653