Revenue
3.79 million USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3790604 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-14 to 2015-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1734661 USD
38795396 shares
0.17% · 67.2 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.6 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-14.2 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-13.1 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.8 million
–
Current period
USD 16.72 million
–
16720327 − 19801359 = -3081032 USD
19801359 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16720327 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.7 million
–
-13699362 − -8020515 = -5678847 USD
-8020515 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13699362 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.3 million
–
-14300075 − -6488784 = -7811291 USD
-6488784 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14300075 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 200,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 200000 = -200000 USD
200000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 6017025 | 7651712 Derived | -1634687 | -277044 Derived | -1357643 | 2264242 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 7789789 | 13287649 Derived | -5497860 | -444953 Derived | -5052907 | -5466430 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 7124771 | 16984931 Derived | -9860160 | -374622 Derived | -9485538 | -7367915 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 9066683 | 18473687 Derived | -9407004 | -65949 Derived | -9341055 | -8638707 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 21277415 | 26158444 Derived | -4881029 | -210650 Derived | -4670379 | -6883189 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 22642728 | 28324581 Derived | -5681853 | 20569 Derived | -5702422 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 18736669 | 26393935 Derived | -7657266 | 99813 Derived | -7757079 | -8011316 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 19801359 | 27747164 Derived | -7945805 | 74710 Derived | -8020515 | -6688784 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 16720327 | 29727915 Derived | -13007588 | 691774 Derived | -13699362 | -14300075 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 6017025 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 7789789 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 7124771 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 9066683 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 21277415 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 22642728 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 18736669 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 19801359 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 16720327 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 29.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 134.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -17.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -70.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -138.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -103.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -22.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -40.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -40.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -77.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -64.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -133.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -103% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -41.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -81.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 37.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -70.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -103.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -95.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -32.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -42.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -85.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3177229 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3485995 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -6790587 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -8414406 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -6491671 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -5084304 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -8011316 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -6488784 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -14300075 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2264242 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5466430 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -7367915 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -8638707 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -6883189 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -8011316 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -6688784 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -14300075 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 166.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 38.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 49.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 78.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 32.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 108.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1357643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3177229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 912,987 Exact valueExact value: 912987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Calculation and evidence3177229 − 912987 USD Exact free cash flow: 2264242 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: -5052907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: -3485995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1980435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.47 million Calculation and evidence-3485995 − 1980435 USD Exact free cash flow: -5466430 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: -9485538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.79 million Exact valueExact value: -6790587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 577,328 Exact valueExact value: 577328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.37 million Calculation and evidence-6790587 − 577328 USD Exact free cash flow: -7367915 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 9.34 million Exact valueExact value: -9341055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.41 million Exact valueExact value: -8414406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224,301 Exact valueExact value: 224301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.64 million Calculation and evidence-8414406 − 224301 USD Exact free cash flow: -8638707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4670379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6491671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 391,518 Exact valueExact value: 391518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.88 million Calculation and evidence-6491671 − 391518 USD Exact free cash flow: -6883189 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5702422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: -5084304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: -7757079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: -8011316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.01 million Calculation and evidence-8011316 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -8011316 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: -8020515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6488784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,000 Exact valueExact value: 200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.69 million Calculation and evidence-6488784 − 200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6688784 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 13.7 million Exact valueExact value: -13699362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.3 million Exact valueExact value: -14300075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.3 million Calculation and evidence-14300075 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -14300075 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 1,337 latest values · 1,337 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001124608, 1124608, RGDX, edgar:1124608
Also known as RESPONSE GENETICS INC