Revenue
4.33 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4329000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 15.5B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 16.32B.
4.33 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
3.12%
2026 Q2 · %
-317 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-324 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2923000000 USD
135564463 shares
-16.54% · -26.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.32 billion
–
Current period
USD 15.5 billion
–
15503000000 − 16315000000 = -812000000 USD
16315000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15503000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.15 billion
–
Current period
−USD 51 million
–
-51000000 − 2145000000 = -2196000000 USD
2145000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-51000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 828 million
–
Current period
−USD 387 million
–
-387000000 − 828000000 = -1215000000 USD
828000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-387000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 164 million
–
Current period
USD 50 million
–
50000000 − 164000000 = -114000000 USD
164000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 19036525000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 281401000 | 470015000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 14806500000 | 14593300000 Derived | 213200000 | 59529000 Derived | 153671000 | 318864000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 18851000000 | 18341000000 Derived | 510000000 | 336532000 Derived | 173468000 | -48834000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 15454000000 | 16282335000 Derived | -828335000 | 693829000 Derived | -1522164000 | 38176000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 15788000000 | 16020000000 Derived | -232000000 | 203000000 Derived | -435000000 | 73000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 14156000000 | 14429000000 Derived | -273000000 | 167000000 Derived | -440000000 | -50000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 13744000000 | 13535000000 Derived | 209000000 | 64000000 Derived | 145000000 | -44000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 15474000000 | 15327000000 Derived | 147000000 | 8000000 Derived | 139000000 | 106000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 16315000000 | 15852000000 Derived | 463000000 | -1682000000 Derived | 2145000000 | 664000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 15503000000 | 15881000000 Derived | -378000000 | -327000000 Derived | -51000000 | -437000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 19036525000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 14806500000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 18851000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 15454000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 15788000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 14156000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 13744000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 15474000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 16315000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 15503000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -22.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 705919000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 601971000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 162164000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 219018000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 186000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 25000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 31000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 212000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 828000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -387000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 470015000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 318864000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -48834000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 38176000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 73000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -50000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -44000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 106000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 664000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -437000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 281.4 million Exact valueExact value: 281401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 705.92 million Exact valueExact value: 705919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 235.9 million Exact valueExact value: 235904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 470.02 million Calculation and evidence705919000 − 235904000 USD Exact free cash flow: 470015000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 153.67 million Exact valueExact value: 153671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 601.97 million Exact valueExact value: 601971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283.11 million Exact valueExact value: 283107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 318.86 million Calculation and evidence601971000 − 283107000 USD Exact free cash flow: 318864000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 173.47 million Exact valueExact value: 173468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.16 million Exact valueExact value: 162164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211 million Exact valueExact value: 210998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.83 million Calculation and evidence162164000 − 210998000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48834000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.52 billion Exact valueExact value: -1522164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219.02 million Exact valueExact value: 219018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180.84 million Exact valueExact value: 180842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.18 million Calculation and evidence219018000 − 180842000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38176000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 435 million Exact valueExact value: -435000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186 million Exact valueExact value: 186000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113 million Exact valueExact value: 113000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73 million Calculation and evidence186000000 − 113000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 73000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 440 million Exact valueExact value: -440000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25 million Exact valueExact value: 25000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75 million Exact valueExact value: 75000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50 million Calculation and evidence25000000 − 75000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -50000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 145 million Exact valueExact value: 145000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31 million Exact valueExact value: 31000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75 million Exact valueExact value: 75000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44 million Calculation and evidence31000000 − 75000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 139 million Exact valueExact value: 139000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212 million Exact valueExact value: 212000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106 million Exact valueExact value: 106000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106 million Calculation and evidence212000000 − 106000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 106000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 2.15 billion Exact valueExact value: 2145000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 828 million Exact valueExact value: 828000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164 million Exact valueExact value: 164000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 664 million Calculation and evidence828000000 − 164000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 664000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 51 million Exact valueExact value: -51000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 387 million Exact valueExact value: -387000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50 million Exact valueExact value: 50000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437 million Calculation and evidence-387000000 − 50000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -437000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
151 filings · 10,794 latest values · 10,794 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001124198, 1124198, FLR, edgar:1124198
Also known as FLUOR CORP, FLUOR CORPORATION