Revenue
14.2 thousand USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14196 USD Source
121 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-02-28 to 2021-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
271447 USD
8136348 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2020-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 700,049
–
Current period
USD 347,509
–
347509 − 700049 = -352540 USD
700049 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source347509 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 703,516
–
Current period
−USD 8,999
–
-8999 − 703516 = -712515 USD
703516 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8999 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 155,874
–
Current period
−USD 200,046
–
-200046 − 155874 = -355920 USD
155874 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-200046 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 1798677 | 1400259 Derived | 398418 | -52631 Derived | 451049 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 1310481 | 1427293 Derived | -116812 | 84207 Derived | -201019 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 1310481 | 1560285 Derived | -249804 | 101538 Derived | -351342 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 1271427 | 1639347 Derived | -367920 | -131172 Derived | -236748 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 619291 | 987878 Derived | -368587 | -56907 Derived | -311680 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 670901 | 772168 Derived | -101267 | -31819 Derived | -69448 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 503242 | 607493 Derived | -104251 | -61349 Derived | -42902 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 700049 | 614502 Derived | 85547 | -617969 Derived | 703516 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 347509 | 591857 Derived | -244348 | -235349 Derived | -8999 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1912082 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1798677 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1310481 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1310481 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1271427 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 619291 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 670901 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 503242 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 700049 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 347509 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -27.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -51.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -25% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 39.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -50.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -19.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -28.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -59.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -70.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -26.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -50.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 100.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 353035 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 24190 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -29477 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -64621 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -399605 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -10394 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -18147 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 155874 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -200046 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.21× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.17× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.46× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.29× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.89× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.7× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.4× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.4× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | USD 451,049 Exact valueExact value: 451049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 353,035 Exact valueExact value: 353035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 201,019 Exact valueExact value: -201019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,190 Exact valueExact value: 24190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 351,342 Exact valueExact value: -351342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,477 Exact valueExact value: -29477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 236,748 Exact valueExact value: -236748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,621 Exact valueExact value: -64621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 311,680 Exact valueExact value: -311680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 399,605 Exact valueExact value: -399605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 69,448 Exact valueExact value: -69448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,394 Exact valueExact value: -10394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-30 | −USD 42,902 Exact valueExact value: -42902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 42,902 Exact valueExact value: -42902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,147 Exact valueExact value: -18147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | USD 703,516 Exact valueExact value: 703516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,874 Exact valueExact value: 155874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 8,999 Exact valueExact value: -8999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 200,046 Exact valueExact value: -200046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
121 filings · 1,594 latest values · 1,594 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001124160, 1124160, edgar:1124160
Also known as PRIVATE CAPITAL INVESTORS INC, ZIM CORP