Revenue
878 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.247B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.759B.
878 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-9.4%
2025 Q4 · %
152 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
120 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
955996000 USD
23750000 USD
190802322 shares
2.79% · 5.19 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-20.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.76 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.25 billion
–
3246990000 − 2758867000 = 488123000 USD
2758867000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3246990000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.03 billion
–
Current period
−USD 207.95 million
–
-207949000 − -1028857000 = 820908000 USD
-1028857000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-207949000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 210.54 million
–
Current period
USD 491.44 million
–
491438000 − 210536000 = 280902000 USD
210536000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source491438000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 135.99 million
–
Current period
USD 134.66 million
–
134656000 − 135989000 = -1333000 USD
135989000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source134656000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 265989000 | 384299000 Derived | -118310000 | -3913000 Derived | -114397000 | -120204000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 454462000 | 613933000 Derived | -159471000 | 15678000 Derived | -175149000 | -219033000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 876293000 | 1110075000 Derived | -233782000 | -20692000 Derived | -213090000 | -284309000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1491391000 | 2259087000 Derived | -767696000 | 55909000 Derived | -823605000 | 71404000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1767087000 | 2622765000 Derived | -855678000 | -260053000 Derived | -595625000 | -238002000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2084279000 | 2677790000 Derived | -593511000 | 29995000 Derived | -623506000 | -438021000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2499766000 | 2714778000 Derived | -215012000 | -10863000 Derived | -204149000 | 31929000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2758867000 | 3807570000 Derived | -1048703000 | -19846000 Derived | -1028857000 | 74547000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 3246990000 | 3453288000 Derived | -206298000 | 1651000 Derived | -207949000 | 356782000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 265989000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 454462000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 876293000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1491391000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1767087000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2084279000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2499766000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2758867000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 3246990000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 70.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 92.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 70.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -51.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -48.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -38% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -43% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -38.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -55.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -33.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -29.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -37.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -45.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -48.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -21% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -71724000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -68940000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -111655000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 136482000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -102236000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -223559000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 156119000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 210536000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 491438000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -120204000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -219033000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -284309000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 71404000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -238002000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -438021000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 31929000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 74547000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 356782000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 55.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 34.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 49.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 59% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.02× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 114.4 million Exact valueExact value: -114397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.72 million Exact valueExact value: -71724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.48 million Exact valueExact value: 48480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120.2 million Calculation and evidence-71724000 − 48480000 USD Exact free cash flow: -120204000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 175.15 million Exact valueExact value: -175149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.94 million Exact valueExact value: -68940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.09 million Exact valueExact value: 150093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 219.03 million Calculation and evidence-68940000 − 150093000 USD Exact free cash flow: -219033000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 213.09 million Exact valueExact value: -213090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 111.66 million Exact valueExact value: -111655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172.65 million Exact valueExact value: 172654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284.31 million Calculation and evidence-111655000 − 172654000 USD Exact free cash flow: -284309000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 823.61 million Exact valueExact value: -823605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.48 million Exact valueExact value: 136482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.08 million Exact valueExact value: 65078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.4 million Calculation and evidence136482000 − 65078000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71404000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 595.63 million Exact valueExact value: -595625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102.24 million Exact valueExact value: -102236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.77 million Exact valueExact value: 135766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 238 million Calculation and evidence-102236000 − 135766000 USD Exact free cash flow: -238002000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 623.51 million Exact valueExact value: -623506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 223.56 million Exact valueExact value: -223559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214.46 million Exact valueExact value: 214462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 438.02 million Calculation and evidence-223559000 − 214462000 USD Exact free cash flow: -438021000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 204.15 million Exact valueExact value: -204149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.12 million Exact valueExact value: 156119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.19 million Exact valueExact value: 124190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.93 million Calculation and evidence156119000 − 124190000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 1.03 billion Exact valueExact value: -1028857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210.54 million Exact valueExact value: 210536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.99 million Exact valueExact value: 135989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.55 million Calculation and evidence210536000 − 135989000 USD Exact free cash flow: 74547000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 207.95 million Exact valueExact value: -207949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491.44 million Exact valueExact value: 491438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.66 million Exact valueExact value: 134656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356.78 million Calculation and evidence491438000 − 134656000 USD Exact free cash flow: 356782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
214 filings · 5,137 latest values · 5,137 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001124140, 1124140, EXAS, edgar:1124140
Also known as EXACT CORP, EXACT SCIENCES CORP, EXACT SCIENCES CORPORATION