Revenue
749 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 749260 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-03-31 to 2015-11-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
749 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-112.11%
2015 Q3 · %
165 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
148121 USD
1000000 USD
88512802 shares
3.34% · 2.86 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.05 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
574 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-23.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.46 million
–
Current period
USD 7.73 million
–
7725558 − 6459615 = 1265943 USD
6459615 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7725558 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.09 million
–
-3087788 − 3225214 = -6313002 USD
3225214 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3087788 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
USD 1.17 million
–
1173718 − 1128378 = 45340 USD
1128378 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1173718 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 79474 | 1318577 Derived | -1239103 | -409749 Derived | -829354 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 888776 | 1335678 Derived | -446902 | -604425 Derived | 157523 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 30238499 | 29349097 Derived | 889402 | -2906664 Derived | 3796066 | -11426013 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 50029292 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2531124 | -12288600 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 16996135 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4019828 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 11990452 | 13640093 Derived | -1649641 | 2521401 Derived | -4171042 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 10765300 | 10784177 Derived | -18877 | 1597407 Derived | -1616284 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 9973759 | 8630107 Derived | 1343652 | 1582621 Derived | -238969 | 2516278 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 6459615 | 8563338 Derived | -2103723 | -5328937 Derived | 3225214 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 7725558 | 9697068 Derived | -1971510 | 1116278 Derived | -3087788 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 79474 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 888776 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 30238499 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 50029292 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 16996135 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 11990452 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 10765300 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 9973759 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 6459615 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 7725558 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | -96.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1,018.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 3,302.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 65.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -66% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -29.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -35.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 19.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,559.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -50.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -32.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -25.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,043.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -23.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -34.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -15% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 49.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -40% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -37.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -24.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -847859 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -660170 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -11345905 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -12274831 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2808154 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1950569 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 2518844 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1128378 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1173718 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -11426013 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -12288600 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 2516278 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 248.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 210.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 74.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 91.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 96.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 96.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 89.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 829,354 Exact valueExact value: -829354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 847,859 Exact valueExact value: -847859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 157,523 Exact valueExact value: 157523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 660,170 Exact valueExact value: -660170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3796066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.35 million Exact valueExact value: -11345905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,108 Exact valueExact value: 80108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.43 million Calculation and evidence-11345905 − 80108 USD Exact free cash flow: -11426013 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2531124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.27 million Exact valueExact value: -12274831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,769 Exact valueExact value: 13769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.29 million Calculation and evidence-12274831 − 13769 USD Exact free cash flow: -12288600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4019828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4171042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2808154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1616284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1950569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 238,969 Exact valueExact value: -238969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2518844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,566 Exact valueExact value: 2566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Calculation and evidence2518844 − 2566 USD Exact free cash flow: 2516278 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3225214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1128378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3087788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1173718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 1,104 latest values · 1,104 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001124127, 1124127, edgar:1124127
Also known as LEGACY COMMUNICATIONS CORP, MINT LEASING INC