Revenue
5 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5003439 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-12-26 to 2013-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
181786 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 490,101
–
Current period
USD 449,283
–
449283 − 490101 = -40818 USD
490101 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source449283 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.7 million
–
-1697833 − -1849246 = 151413 USD
-1849246 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1697833 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 438,368
–
-438368 − -1205375 = 767007 USD
-1205375 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-438368 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5,221
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 5221 = -5221 USD
5221 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 689508 | 5311617 Derived | -4622109 | 420676 Derived | -5042785 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 490101 | 1993855 Derived | -1503754 | 345492 Derived | -1849246 | -1210596 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2868027 | 13215568 Derived | -10347541 | 2853634 Derived | -13201175 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 449283 | 1568477 Derived | -1119194 | 578639 Derived | -1697833 | -438368 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 689508 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 490101 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2868027 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 449283 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 316% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -670.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -306.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -360.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -249.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -731.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -377.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -460.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -377.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -247% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -97.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1205375 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -438368 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1210596 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -438368 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 34.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 62.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5042785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1849246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1205375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,221 Exact valueExact value: 5221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1205375 − 5221 USD Exact free cash flow: -1210596 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 13.2 million Exact valueExact value: -13201175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1697833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 438,368 Exact valueExact value: -438368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 438,368 Calculation and evidence-438368 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -438368 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001124019, 1124019, edgar:1124019
Also known as KNIGHTSBRIDGE FINE WINES INC, TECH NET COMMUNICATIONS INC