Revenue
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-02-02 to 2008-07-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-07-25.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 3,055
–
3055 − 0 = 3055 USD
0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3055 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 908,963
–
Current period
−USD 2.38 million
–
-2382233 − -908963 = -1473270 USD
-908963 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2382233 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 44,441
–
44441 − 0 = 44441 USD
0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44441 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 423220 | 990463 Derived | -567243 | -7446 Derived | -559797 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 574079 | 1012692 Derived | -438613 | -115056 Derived | -323557 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1026256 | 3010493 Derived | -1984237 | 4037709 Derived | -6021946 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 908963 Derived | -908963 | -767028 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3055 | 2296624 Derived | -2293569 | 88664 Derived | -2382233 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 423220 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 574079 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1026256 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3055 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 35.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 78.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -134% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -76.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -193.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -75,075.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -132.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -56.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -586.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -77,978.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -261901 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -162414 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1075228 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -767028 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -767028 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 729.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 688.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 958.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 265.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 559,797 Exact valueExact value: -559797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 261,901 Exact valueExact value: -261901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 323,557 Exact valueExact value: -323557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 162,414 Exact valueExact value: -162414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: -6021946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1075228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 908,963 Exact valueExact value: -908963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 767,028 Exact valueExact value: -767028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 767,028 Calculation and evidence-767028 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -767028 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2382233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 44,441 Exact valueExact value: 44441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001123845, 1123845, edgar:1123845
Also known as FIFTH AVENUE ACQUISITION I CORP, PLANETLINK COMMUNICATIONS INC