Revenue
102 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 102121000 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-05 to 2012-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
102 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
224743000 Unit1
52051422 Unit12
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 438 million
–
Current period
Unit1 687.21 million
–
687208000 − 437997000 = 249211000 Unit1
437997000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source687208000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 348.8 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 210.48 million
–
-210482000 − -348797000 = 138315000 Unit1
-348797000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-210482000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 37.28 million
–
Current period
Unit1 197.09 million
–
197091000 − -37280000 = 234371000 Unit1
-37280000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source197091000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 312154000 | 329383000 Derived | -17229000 | 34588000 Derived | -51817000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 437997000 | 477173000 Derived | -39176000 | 309621000 Derived | -348797000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 687208000 | 534515000 Derived | 152693000 | 363175000 Derived | -210482000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 312154000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 437997000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 687208000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 40.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 56.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -79.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 159827000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -37280000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 197091000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 88.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 91.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −Unit1 51.82 million Exact valueExact value: -51817000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 159.83 million Exact valueExact value: 159827000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit1 348.8 million Exact valueExact value: -348797000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 37.28 million Exact valueExact value: -37280000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit1 210.48 million Exact valueExact value: -210482000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 197.09 million Exact valueExact value: 197091000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 441 latest values · 441 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001123647, 1123647, edgar:1123647
Also known as ATP OIL & GAS CORP