HARVARD BIOSCIENCE INC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 86.55M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 94.14M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

22.7 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-4.3%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -978000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 22727000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

325 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -337000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -662000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-363 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -337000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -662000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1114000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 426000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.5 million USD Source
Exact value

6503000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
36.7 million USD Source
Exact value

36682000 USD

Shares outstanding
4.55 million shares Source
Exact value

4552305 shares

Reported share-count change

-89.78% · -40 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 44531198 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 4552305 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

87.8 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 20591000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 86550000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 62815000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20755000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 22727000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-10.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1231000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -56700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -53853000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3424000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2910000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

651 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 6825000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5741000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6729000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6825000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -662000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -337000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -662000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

1.77 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 809000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 602000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1258000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 809000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 426000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1114000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 426000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-1.12 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 6825000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5741000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6729000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6825000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -662000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -337000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -662000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 809000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 602000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1258000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 809000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 426000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1114000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 426000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -8.1%

    Prior period

    USD 94.14 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 86.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    86550000 − 94135000 = -7585000 USD

    94135000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    86550000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 44.3 million

    Prior period

    −USD 12.41 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 56.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -56700000 − -12405000 = -44295000 USD

    -12405000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -56700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +367.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.44 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.73 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6729000 − 1440000 = 5289000 USD

    1440000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6729000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -52.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.64 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1258000 − 2644000 = -1386000 USD

    2644000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1258000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 86.55 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 36.64 million 42% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 98.49 million 114% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 48.58 million −56% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 8.12 million 9.4% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 56.7 million −66% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 6.73 million 7.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.26 million 1.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 5.47 million 6.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2018 Net loss: net income was −2.4% of revenue.
  • 2019 Net loss: net income was −4% of revenue.
  • 2020 Net loss: net income was −7.6% of revenue.
  • 2021 Net loss: net income was −0.2% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2023 Net loss: net income was −3% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 156% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31104521000 107518000 Derived -2997000 1310000 Derived -4307000 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3177407000 78042000 Derived -635000 230000 Derived -865000 167000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31120774000 119790000 Derived 984000 3906000 Derived -2922000 1898000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31116176000 115799000 Derived 377000 5064000 Derived -4687000 6829000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31102100000 101879000 Derived 221000 8031000 Derived -7810000 8179000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31118904000 116838000 Derived 2066000 2354000 Derived -288000 67000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31113335000 120268000 Derived -6933000 2583000 Derived -9516000 -438000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31112250000 110356000 Derived 1894000 5309000 Derived -3415000 12240000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3194135000 100346000 Derived -6211000 6194000 Derived -12405000 -1204000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3186550000 135130000 Derived -48580000 8120000 Derived -56700000 5471000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 86.6M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.130.4M97.8M65.2M32.6M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue104521000
2017Revenue77407000
2018Revenue120774000
2019Revenue116176000
2020Revenue102100000
2021Revenue118904000
2022Revenue113335000
2023Revenue112250000
2024Revenue94135000
2025Revenue86550000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-8.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63%39%15%-9%-32%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-3.8%
2017Year over year-25.9%
2018Year over year56%
2019Year over year-3.8%
2020Year over year-12.1%
2021Year over year16.5%
2022Year over year-4.7%
2023Year over year-1%
2024Year over year-16.1%
2025Year over year-8.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -56.1% 2025
Net margin -65.5% 2025
Free cash flow margin 6.3% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17%-5%-27%-49%-72%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-2.9%
2017Operating margin-0.8%
2018Operating margin0.8%
2019Operating margin0.3%
2020Operating margin0.2%
2021Operating margin1.7%
2022Operating margin-6.1%
2023Operating margin1.7%
2024Operating margin-6.6%
2025Operating margin-56.1%
2016Net margin-4.1%
2017Net margin-1.1%
2018Net margin-2.4%
2019Net margin-4%
2020Net margin-7.6%
2021Net margin-0.2%
2022Net margin-8.4%
2023Net margin-3%
2024Net margin-13.2%
2025Net margin-65.5%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow margin0.2%
2018Free cash flow margin1.6%
2019Free cash flow margin5.9%
2020Free cash flow margin8%
2021Free cash flow margin0.1%
2022Free cash flow margin-0.4%
2023Free cash flow margin10.9%
2024Free cash flow margin-1.3%
2025Free cash flow margin6.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 6.7M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.2M11.4M7.6M3.8M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow5383000
2017Operating cash flow1057000
2018Operating cash flow2884000
2019Operating cash flow8045000
2020Operating cash flow9331000
2021Operating cash flow1262000
2022Operating cash flow1152000
2023Operating cash flow14028000
2024Operating cash flow1440000
2025Operating cash flow6729000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 5.5M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.3M9.4M5.5M1.6M-2.3M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flow167000
2018Free cash flow1898000
2019Free cash flow6829000
2020Free cash flow8179000
2021Free cash flow67000
2022Free cash flow-438000
2023Free cash flow12240000
2024Free cash flow-1204000
2025Free cash flow5471000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

82.8% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.89%67%45%22%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets33%
2017Liabilities / assets26%
2018Liabilities / assets50.9%
2019Liabilities / assets50.4%
2020Liabilities / assets50.9%
2021Liabilities / assets48.6%
2022Liabilities / assets50.3%
2023Liabilities / assets46.8%
2024Liabilities / assets50%
2025Liabilities / assets82.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.2× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.66×2.74×1.83×0.91×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities3.11×
2017Current assets / current liabilities3.39×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.27×
2019Current assets / current liabilities2.12×
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.46×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.43×
2022Current assets / current liabilities2.2×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.85×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.82×
2025Current assets / current liabilities2.2×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 4.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4307000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -4307000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5383000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 5383000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 865,000
Exact value

Exact value: -865000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -865000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1057000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1057000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 890,000
Exact value

Exact value: 890000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 890000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167,000
Calculation and evidence

1057000 − 890000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 167000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 2.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2922000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -2922000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2884000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 2884000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 986,000
Exact value

Exact value: 986000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 986000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.9 million
Calculation and evidence

2884000 − 986000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1898000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 4.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4687000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -4687000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8045000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 8045000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1216000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1216000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.83 million
Calculation and evidence

8045000 − 1216000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6829000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 7.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7810000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -7810000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9331000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 9331000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1152000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1152000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.18 million
Calculation and evidence

9331000 − 1152000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8179000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 288,000
Exact value

Exact value: -288000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -288000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1262000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1262000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1195000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1195000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67,000
Calculation and evidence

1262000 − 1195000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 67000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 9.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9516000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -9516000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1152000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1152000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1590000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1590000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 438,000
Calculation and evidence

1152000 − 1590000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -438000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 3.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3415000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -3415000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14028000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 14028000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1788000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1788000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.24 million
Calculation and evidence

14028000 − 1788000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12240000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 12.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12405000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -12405000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1440000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1440000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2644000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2644000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.2 million
Calculation and evidence

1440000 − 2644000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1204000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 56.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -56700000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -56700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6729000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6729000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1258000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1258000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.47 million
Calculation and evidence

6729000 − 1258000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5471000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

153 filings · 6,086 latest values · 6,086 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: HBIO , 0001123494, 1123494, HBIO, edgar:1123494, hbio

Also known as HARVARD BIOSCIENCE INC, HARVARD BIOSCIENCE, INC.