Revenue
18.3 million USD
2011-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18314676 USD Source
73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-01-29 to 2018-03-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
18.3 million USD
2011-07-31 · USD
10.86%
2011-07-31 · %
2.51 million USD
2011-07-31 · USD
200979 iso4217-usd
14633000 iso4217-usd
21358411 xbrli-shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
70 million USD
2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-03-16.
Financial data available through: 2017-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 1.2 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 559,698
–
559698 − 1201830 = -642132 iso4217-usd
1201830 iso4217-usd · 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source559698 iso4217-usd · 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 8.08 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 2.23 million
–
2233800 − 8077037 = -5843237 iso4217-usd
8077037 iso4217-usd · 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2233800 iso4217-usd · 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 2.63 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 2.62 million
–
2623899 − 2628937 = -5038 iso4217-usd
2628937 iso4217-usd · 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2623899 iso4217-usd · 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | 65230997 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | 69237456 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | 66125827 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | 67780639 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 65230997 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 69237456 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 66125827 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 67780639 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | iso4217-usd 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1201830 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: 8077037 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2628937 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 5.45 million Calculation and evidence8077037 − 2628937 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 5448100 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31 | iso4217-usd 559,698 Exact valueExact value: 559698 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2233800 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2623899 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 390,099 Calculation and evidence2233800 − 2623899 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -390099 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
73 filings · 2,240 latest values · 2,240 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001123316, 1123316, crvp, edgar:1123316
Also known as Crystal Rock Holdings, Inc., VERMONT PURE HOLDINGS LTD/DE, VP MERGER PARENT INC