Revenue
14.5 million USD
2003-08-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14507000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-06-01 to 2004-09-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
82863000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-09-02.
Financial data available through: 2002-03-02.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 98.26 million
–
Current period
USD 210.76 million
–
210758000 − 98258000 = 112500000 USD
98258000 USD · 2000-03-04 – 2001-03-03
Inspect prior input Prior source210758000 USD · 2001-03-03 – 2002-03-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 65.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.69 million
–
-30687000 − -65776000 = 35089000 USD
-65776000 USD · 2000-03-04 – 2001-03-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-30687000 USD · 2001-03-03 – 2002-03-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.76 million
–
Current period
USD 2.83 million
–
2825000 − -22757000 = 25582000 USD
-22757000 USD · 2000-03-04 – 2001-03-03
Inspect prior input Prior source2825000 USD · 2001-03-03 – 2002-03-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.15 million
–
Current period
USD 17.74 million
–
17736000 − 14148000 = 3588000 USD
14148000 USD · 2000-03-04 – 2001-03-03
Inspect prior input Prior source17736000 USD · 2001-03-03 – 2002-03-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-03-04 – 1999-03-03 | 3284000 | 188251000 Derived | -184967000 | 28000 Derived | -184995000 | -40759000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-03-04 – 2000-03-03 | 23076000 | 60480000 Derived | -37404000 | 27000 Derived | -37431000 | -44395000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-03-04 – 2001-03-03 | 98258000 | 166173000 Derived | -67915000 | -2139000 Derived | -65776000 | -36905000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-03-03 – 2002-03-02 | 210758000 | 226496000 Derived | -15738000 | 14949000 Derived | -30687000 | -14911000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3284000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 23076000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 98258000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 210758000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 602.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 325.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 114.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -5,632.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -162.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -69.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -7.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5,633.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -162.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -66.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1,241.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -192.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -36969000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -40324000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -22757000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2825000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -40759000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -44395000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -36905000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -14911000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-03-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-03-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-03-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-03-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-03-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.34× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-03-04 – 1999-03-03 | −USD 185 million Exact valueExact value: -184995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.97 million Exact valueExact value: -36969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.76 million Calculation and evidence-36969000 − 3790000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40759000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-03-04 – 2000-03-03 | −USD 37.43 million Exact valueExact value: -37431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.32 million Exact valueExact value: -40324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.4 million Calculation and evidence-40324000 − 4071000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44395000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-03-04 – 2001-03-03 | −USD 65.78 million Exact valueExact value: -65776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.76 million Exact valueExact value: -22757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.15 million Exact valueExact value: 14148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.91 million Calculation and evidence-22757000 − 14148000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36905000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-03-03 – 2002-03-02 | −USD 30.69 million Exact valueExact value: -30687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.74 million Exact valueExact value: 17736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.91 million Calculation and evidence2825000 − 17736000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14911000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001123028, 1123028, edgar:1123028