Revenue
474 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 473611 USD Source
76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-30 to 2017-01-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
474 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-49.25%
2015 Q3 · %
-17.6 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
66105 USD
67406000 shares
8.46% · 5.26 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.64 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-2.84 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-01-03.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | 49374 | 323885 Derived | -274511 | 4964 Derived | -279475 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | 0 | 632773 Derived | -632773 | 3834999 Derived | -4467772 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 3755916 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28025 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2462060 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1931897 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2182258 | 11971129 Derived | -9788871 | 263489 Derived | -10052360 | -2568658 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1927263 | 6656577 Derived | -4729314 | -233586 Derived | -4495728 | -2320085 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 2522055 | 7902659 Derived | -5380604 | 1337972 Derived | -6718576 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1686767 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2226286 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31 | 507560 | 462706 Derived | 44854 | 0 Derived | 44854 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 3046691 | 11502454 Derived | -8455763 | 259263 Derived | -8715026 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 6258 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 49374 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 3755916 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2462060 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2182258 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1927263 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2522055 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 3046691 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 689% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -34.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -11.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 30.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -556% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -448.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -245.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -213.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -277.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,062.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -566% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -78.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -460.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -233.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -266.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -286% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -117.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -120.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1591 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -384272 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2400382 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2316990 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2245012 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -198432 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2568658 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -2320085 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 108.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 3,259.9% |
|
| 2007-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 53.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 238.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 195% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 226.9% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | −USD 279,475 Exact valueExact value: -279475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,591 Exact valueExact value: 1591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | −USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: -4467772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 384,272 Exact valueExact value: -384272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 28,025 Exact valueExact value: 28025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1931897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 10.05 million Exact valueExact value: -10052360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2400382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168,276 Exact valueExact value: 168276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence-2400382 − 168276 USD Exact free cash flow: -2568658 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: -4495728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2316990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,095 Exact valueExact value: 3095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Calculation and evidence-2316990 − 3095 USD Exact free cash flow: -2320085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: -6718576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2245012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2226286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 889,594 Exact valueExact value: -889594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31 | USD 44,854 Exact valueExact value: 44854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,448 Exact valueExact value: 30448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 8.72 million Exact valueExact value: -8715026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 198,432 Exact valueExact value: -198432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 1,445 latest values · 1,445 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001122991, 1122991, UNSI, djak, edgar:1122991, qumi
Also known as Atomic Guppy Inc, DataJack, Inc., GLEN MANOR RESOURCES INC, Quamtel, Inc., Unified Signal, Inc., XTX ENERGY INC