Revenue
195 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 194668 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-08-14 to 2009-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
195 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-265.07%
2009-09-30 · %
-405 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-424 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
280418 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.2 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-2.12 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-1.41 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.2 million
–
Current period
USD 1.72 million
–
1724897 − 2198204 = -473307 USD
2198204 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1724897 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.3 million
–
-1301484 − -4374642 = 3073158 USD
-4374642 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1301484 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.76 million
–
-1755190 − -1806899 = 51709 USD
-1806899 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1755190 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 3,620
–
3620 − 0 = 3620 USD
0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3620 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1076749 | 1507789 Derived | -431040 | 171843 Derived | -602883 | -202961 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2122349 | 4204691 Derived | -2082342 | -4861318 Derived | 2778976 | -3071836 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2180208 | 4597646 Derived | -2417438 | 394552 Derived | -2811990 | -3092376 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2198204 | 4631968 Derived | -2433764 | 1940878 Derived | -4374642 | -1806899 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1724897 | 3719222 Derived | -1994325 | -692841 Derived | -1301484 | -1758810 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1076749 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2122349 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2180208 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2198204 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1724897 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 97.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -21.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -40% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -98.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -110.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -110.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -115.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -56% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 130.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -129% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -199% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -75.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -144.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -141.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -82.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -102% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -167848 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2945254 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2963379 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1806899 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1755190 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -202961 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3071836 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3092376 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1806899 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1758810 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 290% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 88.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 602,883 Exact valueExact value: -602883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,848 Exact valueExact value: -167848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,113 Exact valueExact value: 35113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,961 Calculation and evidence-167848 − 35113 USD Exact free cash flow: -202961 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2778976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2945254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126,582 Exact valueExact value: 126582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Calculation and evidence-2945254 − 126582 USD Exact free cash flow: -3071836 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2811990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2963379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,997 Exact valueExact value: 128997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.09 million Calculation and evidence-2963379 − 128997 USD Exact free cash flow: -3092376 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: -4374642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1806899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Calculation and evidence-1806899 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1806899 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1301484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1755190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,620 Exact valueExact value: 3620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Calculation and evidence-1755190 − 3620 USD Exact free cash flow: -1758810 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001122860, 1122860, edgar:1122860
Also known as BLUESTONE VENTURES INC