Revenue
183 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 183018000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-03-28 to 2005-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
183 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
18.81%
2005-03-31 · %
41.3 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
32.6 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
38856000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
685 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
92.1 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
141 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
43.6 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
97.5 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 570.41 million
–
Current period
USD 648.21 million
–
648209000 − 570414000 = 77795000 USD
570414000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source648209000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 83.19 million
–
Current period
USD 91.03 million
–
91025000 − 83189000 = 7836000 USD
83189000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source91025000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 141.97 million
–
Current period
USD 132.33 million
–
132331000 − 141967000 = -9636000 USD
141967000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source132331000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44.74 million
–
Current period
USD 42.21 million
–
42214000 − 44741000 = -2527000 USD
44741000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42214000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 158028000 | 93615000 Derived | 64413000 | 14478000 Derived | 49935000 | 49021000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 156232000 | 96661000 Derived | 59571000 | 12910000 Derived | 46661000 | 52507000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 207796000 | 125705000 Derived | 82091000 | 17302000 Derived | 64789000 | 78443000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 386630000 | 280909000 Derived | 105721000 | 31905000 Derived | 73816000 | 60661000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 570414000 | 441913000 Derived | 128501000 | 45312000 Derived | 83189000 | 97226000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 648209000 | 511419000 Derived | 136790000 | 45765000 Derived | 91025000 | 90117000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 158028000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 156232000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 207796000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 386630000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 570414000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 648209000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 33% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 86.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 47.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 40.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 38.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 39.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 31.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 29.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 31.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 31% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 33.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 37.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 13.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 63589000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 61990000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 95689000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 91762000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 141967000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 132331000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 49021000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 52507000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 78443000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 60661000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 97226000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 90117000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 49.94 million Exact valueExact value: 49935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.59 million Exact valueExact value: 63589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.57 million Exact valueExact value: 14568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.02 million Calculation and evidence63589000 − 14568000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49021000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 46.66 million Exact valueExact value: 46661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.99 million Exact valueExact value: 61990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: 9483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.51 million Calculation and evidence61990000 − 9483000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52507000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 64.79 million Exact valueExact value: 64789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.69 million Exact valueExact value: 95689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.25 million Exact valueExact value: 17246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.44 million Calculation and evidence95689000 − 17246000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 73.82 million Exact valueExact value: 73816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.76 million Exact valueExact value: 91762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.1 million Exact valueExact value: 31101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.66 million Calculation and evidence91762000 − 31101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 60661000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 83.19 million Exact valueExact value: 83189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.97 million Exact valueExact value: 141967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.74 million Exact valueExact value: 44741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.23 million Calculation and evidence141967000 − 44741000 USD Exact free cash flow: 97226000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 91.03 million Exact valueExact value: 91025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.33 million Exact valueExact value: 132331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.21 million Exact valueExact value: 42214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.12 million Calculation and evidence132331000 − 42214000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001122667, 1122667, edgar:1122667