Revenue
73.4 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 73422000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
73.4 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-5.86%
2002-09-30 · %
-3 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
467000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-8.78 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 132.12 million
–
Current period
USD 293.21 million
–
293207000 − 132122000 = 161085000 USD
132122000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source293207000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 313.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 619.59 million
–
-619590000 − -313811000 = -305779000 USD
-313811000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-619590000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 131 million
–
Current period
−USD 67.35 million
–
-67349000 − -131002000 = 63653000 USD
-131002000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-67349000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6713000 | 25139000 Derived | -18426000 | -2171000 Derived | -16255000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 58151000 | 161376000 Derived | -103225000 | 299000 Derived | -103524000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 132122000 | 431449000 Derived | -299327000 | 14484000 Derived | -313811000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 293207000 | 905840000 Derived | -612633000 | 6957000 Derived | -619590000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6713000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 58151000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 132122000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 293207000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 766.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 127.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 121.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -274.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -177.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -226.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -208.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -242.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -178% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -237.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -211.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -12322000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -72417000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -131002000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -67349000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 16.26 million Exact valueExact value: -16255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.32 million Exact valueExact value: -12322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 103.52 million Exact valueExact value: -103524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.42 million Exact valueExact value: -72417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 313.81 million Exact valueExact value: -313811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131 million Exact valueExact value: -131002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 619.59 million Exact valueExact value: -619590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.35 million Exact valueExact value: -67349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001121884, 1121884, edgar:1121884
Also known as ATX TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES INC, CORECOMM LTD /DE/