PHI MINING GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-07-05 to 2008-06-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

33.4 thousand USD

2005-05-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-656%

2005-05-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -219307 USD Source
  • Revenue: 33431 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
978 thousand USD Source
Exact value

978400 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-81.2 thousand USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -13040 USD · 2003-03-01 – 2003-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2003-03-01 – 2003-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22332 USD · 2003-03-01 – 2003-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13040 USD · 2003-03-01 – 2003-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -32999 USD · 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22332 USD · 2003-03-01 – 2003-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -48158 USD · 2004-03-01 – 2004-05-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-06-02.

Financial data available through: 2005-02-28.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-02-28
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-02-29
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-02-28
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-02-28
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-02-28
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-02-28
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-02-28
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-02-28
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-02-28
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-02-28
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-02-28
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 5.22 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7393396 − -2176955 = -5216441 USD

    -2176955 USD · 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7393396 USD · 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 180,806

    Prior period

    −USD 32,999

    –

    Current period

    −USD 213,805

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -213805 − -32999 = -180806 USD

    -32999 USD · 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -213805 USD · 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 7.39 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 213,805
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 213,805

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 187% of revenue.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-02-28 – 2000-02-2812954 24238 Derived -11284 10795 Derived -22079 Unavailable
Source
2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-280 3664 Derived -3664 10795 Derived -14459 Unavailable
Source
2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-280 28953 Derived -28953 -119667 Derived 90714 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-280 12885 Derived -12885 -57328 Derived 44443 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-290 2176096 Derived -2176096 859 Derived -2176955 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-280 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7393396 -213805 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.0K10.5K7.0K3.5K0.0200020032005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue12954
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200020032005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year-100%
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -87.1% 2000
Net margin -170.4% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14%-36%-85%-135%-184%200020032005-02-28
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-87.1%
2001Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005-02-28Operating marginNot reported
2000Net margin-170.4%
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -213.8K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.1K-44.9K-106.9K-168.9K-230.9K200020032005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-15803
2001Operating cash flow-3294
2002Operating cash flow0
2003Operating cash flow0
2004Operating cash flow-32999
2005Operating cash flow-213805

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -213.8K 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.1K-44.9K-106.9K-168.9K-230.9K200020032005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flow-213805

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

146,465,100% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.158,182,308%118,636,731%79,091,154%39,545,577%0%2000-02-2820032005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assets11,764,700%
2005Liabilities / assets146,465,100%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.01×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×2000-02-2820032005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-02-28Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Current assets / current liabilities0×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28
−USD 22,079
Exact value

Exact value: -22079 USD

1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28: -22079 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,803
Exact value

Exact value: -15803 USD

1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28: -15803 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28
−USD 14,459
Exact value

Exact value: -14459 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: -14459 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,294
Exact value

Exact value: -3294 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: -3294 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28
USD 90,714
Exact value

Exact value: 90714 USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28: 90714 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
USD 44,443
Exact value

Exact value: 44443 USD

2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28: 44443 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29
−USD 2.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2176955 USD

2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29: -2176955 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32,999
Exact value

Exact value: -32999 USD

2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29: -32999 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28
−USD 7.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7393396 USD

2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28: -7393396 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 213,805
Exact value

Exact value: -213805 USD

2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28: -213805 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 213,805
Calculation and evidence

-213805 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -213805 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001121459, 1121459, edgar:1121459

Also known as DDC INDUSTRIES, INC., RAPID BIO TESTS CORP, VITATONICS CORP