Revenue
16 million USD
2008-12-31 · USD
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-31 to 2010-07-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16 million USD
2008-12-31 · USD
-36.98%
2008-12-31 · %
13511000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
69.3 million USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
-42.3 million USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-07-28.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 104.63 million
–
Current period
USD 69.33 million
–
69328000 − 104625000 = -35297000 USD
104625000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69328000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 42.27 million
–
-42271000 − -7085000 = -35186000 USD
-7085000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-42271000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.7 million
–
-1698000 − -3177000 = 1479000 USD
-3177000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1698000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.69 million
–
Current period
USD 1.21 million
–
1205000 − 2693000 = -1488000 USD
2693000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1205000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 12618645 | 20343373 Derived | -7724728 | 600931 Derived | -8325659 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 23291000 | 33800000 Derived | -10509000 | 850000 Derived | -11359000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 46500000 | 55950000 Derived | -9450000 | 1022000 Derived | -10472000 | 2054000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 75064000 | 80309000 Derived | -5245000 | -248000 Derived | -4997000 | -9561000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 123505000 | 129865000 Derived | -6360000 | -328000 Derived | -6032000 | 2034000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 104625000 | 112519000 Derived | -7894000 | -809000 Derived | -7085000 | -5870000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 69328000 | 112077000 Derived | -42749000 | -478000 Derived | -42271000 | -2903000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 12618645 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 23291000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 46500000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 75064000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 123505000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 104625000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 69328000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 84.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 99.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 61.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 64.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -33.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -61.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -45.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -61.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -66% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -48.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -22.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -61% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -7846569 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2377000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 4959000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1881000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 7263000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3177000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1698000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 2054000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -9561000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2034000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5870000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2903000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 76.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 104.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 46% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 42.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 37.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: -8325659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: -7846569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 11.36 million Exact valueExact value: -11359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 10.47 million Exact valueExact value: -10472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Calculation and evidence4959000 − 2905000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2054000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: -4997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: 7680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.56 million Calculation and evidence-1881000 − 7680000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: -6032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: 7263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Calculation and evidence7263000 − 5229000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2034000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: -7085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.87 million Calculation and evidence-3177000 − 2693000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5870000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 42.27 million Exact valueExact value: -42271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence-1698000 − 1205000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2903000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001121439, 1121439, edgar:1121439