Revenue
7.09 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7086000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-07-17 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.09 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-133.7%
2008-09-30 · %
-4.5 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-4.76 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
2742000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.1 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-32.4 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-20.7 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
9.89 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-30.6 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.34 million
–
Current period
USD 12.95 million
–
12952000 − 16341000 = -3389000 USD
16341000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12952000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.8 million
–
-18798000 − -6603000 = -12195000 USD
-6603000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18798000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.45 million
–
-10450000 − -15021000 = 4571000 USD
-15021000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10450000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.5 million
–
Current period
USD 11.96 million
–
11960000 − 5496000 = 6464000 USD
5496000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11960000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 226547 Derived | -226547 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 118303 Derived | -118303 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 69443 Derived | -69443 | -40741 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 3514963 | 5557889 Derived | -2042926 | 752591 Derived | -2795517 | -25473 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 4116995 | 7159603 Derived | -3042608 | 1502443 Derived | -4545051 | -3238721 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 4116995 | 7159603 Derived | -3042608 | 1502443 Derived | -4545051 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 8345278 | 11147426 Derived | -2802148 | 2282081 Derived | -5084229 | -9898949 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 16341000 | 23380000 Derived | -7039000 | -436000 Derived | -6603000 | -20517000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 12952000 | 31704000 Derived | -18752000 | 46000 Derived | -18798000 | -22410000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3514963 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 4116995 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4116995 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8345278 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 16341000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 12952000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 17.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 95.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -20.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -58.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -73.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -73.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -33.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -43.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -144.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -79.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -110.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -110.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -60.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -40.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -145.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -78.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -118.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -125.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -173% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -32078 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -35124 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -39267 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -25473 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2997488 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -9523154 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -15021000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -10450000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -40741 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -25473 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3238721 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -9898949 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -20517000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -22410000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.57× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.71× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 226,547 Exact valueExact value: -226547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,078 Exact valueExact value: -32078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 118,303 Exact valueExact value: -118303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,124 Exact valueExact value: -35124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 69,443 Exact valueExact value: -69443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,267 Exact valueExact value: -39267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,474 Exact valueExact value: 1474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,741 Calculation and evidence-39267 − 1474 USD Exact free cash flow: -40741 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2795517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,473 Exact valueExact value: -25473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,473 Calculation and evidence-25473 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -25473 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: -4545051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: -2997488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241,233 Exact valueExact value: 241233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence-2997488 − 241233 USD Exact free cash flow: -3238721 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: -4545051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: -5084229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: -9523154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375,795 Exact valueExact value: 375795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.9 million Calculation and evidence-9523154 − 375795 USD Exact free cash flow: -9898949 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: -15021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: 5496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.52 million Calculation and evidence-15021000 − 5496000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20517000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 18.8 million Exact valueExact value: -18798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: -10450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.96 million Exact valueExact value: 11960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.41 million Calculation and evidence-10450000 − 11960000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22410000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001121225, 1121225, edgar:1121225
Also known as TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION CORP