Revenue
419 million Unit_Standard_USD_Cs2M4Ijb3EGUwFr-mSapww
2023 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_Cs2M4Ijb3EGUwFr-mSapww
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 419000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Cs2M4Ijb3EGUwFr-mSapww Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-04-27 to 2023-05-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
419 million Unit_Standard_USD_Cs2M4Ijb3EGUwFr-mSapww
2023 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_Cs2M4Ijb3EGUwFr-mSapww
3.1%
2023 Q1 · %
44 million Unit_Standard_USD_Cs2M4Ijb3EGUwFr-mSapww
2023 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_Cs2M4Ijb3EGUwFr-mSapww
5 million Unit_Standard_USD_Cs2M4Ijb3EGUwFr-mSapww
2023 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_Cs2M4Ijb3EGUwFr-mSapww
26000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Cs2M4Ijb3EGUwFr-mSapww
3034000000 Unit13
75500000 Unit_Standard_shares_7TL2Zofr3USvhM5YDqhGBA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-03.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 1.77 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 1.61 billion
–
1605000000 − 1770000000 = -165000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ
1770000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1605000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 46 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 150 million
–
-150000000 − 46000000 = -196000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ
46000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-150000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 281 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 325 million
–
325000000 − 281000000 = 44000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ
281000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source325000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 135 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 226 million
–
226000000 − 135000000 = 91000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ
135000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source226000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1723000000 | 1721000000 Derived | 2000000 | -301000000 Derived | 303000000 | -32000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1770000000 | 1594000000 Derived | 176000000 | 130000000 Derived | 46000000 | 146000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1605000000 | 1594000000 Derived | 11000000 | 161000000 Derived | -150000000 | 99000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1723000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1770000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1605000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 189000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 281000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 325000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -32000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 146000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 99000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 303 million Exact valueExact value: 303000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 303000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 189 million Exact valueExact value: 189000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 189000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 221 million Exact valueExact value: 221000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 221000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 32 million Calculation and evidence189000000 − 221000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Exact free cash flow: -32000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 46 million Exact valueExact value: 46000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 46000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 281 million Exact valueExact value: 281000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 281000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 135 million Exact valueExact value: 135000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 135000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 146 million Calculation and evidence281000000 − 135000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Exact free cash flow: 146000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 150 million Exact valueExact value: -150000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -150000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 325 million Exact valueExact value: 325000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 325000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 226 million Exact valueExact value: 226000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 226000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ 99 million Calculation and evidence325000000 − 226000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ Exact free cash flow: 99000000 Unit_Standard_USD_vm_GBS1Pa0-GeUIWbHjTOQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 4,974 latest values · 4,974 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001121142, 1121142, MAXR, edgar:1121142
Also known as MACDONALD DETTWILER & ASSOCIATES LTD, MACDONALD, DETTWILER & ASSOCIATES LTD., MAXAR TECHNOLOGIES INC., MAXAR TECHNOLOGIES INC., Maxar Technologies Inc., Maxar Technologies Ltd., Maxar Technologies Inc.