Revenue
273 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 272824 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.554M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.016M.
273 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-9,872.81%
2026 Q2 · %
-10.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
31405235 USD
0 USD
75951453 shares
134.30% · 43.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.01 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-61 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-30.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-23.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.02 million
–
Current period
USD 1.55 million
–
1553796 − 3016163 = -1462367 USD
3016163 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1553796 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 53.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.08 million
–
-43076443 − -53321454 = 10245011 USD
-53321454 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43076443 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.39 million
–
-24387033 − -13942674 = -10444359 USD
-13942674 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24387033 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 5070217 | 15283561 Derived | -10213344 | 2751360 Derived | -12964704 | -3344469 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 104329 | 8982295 Derived | -8877966 | 1698212 Derived | -10576178 | -6664476 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 150289 | 7550721 Derived | -7400432 | 2080321 Derived | -9480753 | -5682962 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 179632 | 5524085 Derived | -5344453 | -1539351 Derived | -3805102 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 201700 | 5675961 Derived | -5474261 | -20406231 Derived | 14931970 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 862165 | 7268086 Derived | -6405921 | 18177699 Derived | -24583620 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 178150 | 19539432 Derived | -19361282 | 27376977 Derived | -46738259 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1274449 | 13878886 Derived | -12604437 | -21766258 Derived | 9161821 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3016163 | 42683158 Derived | -39666995 | 13654459 Derived | -53321454 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1553796 | 39702852 Derived | -38149056 | 4927387 Derived | -43076443 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5070217 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 104329 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 150289 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 179632 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 201700 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 862165 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 178150 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1274449 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3016163 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1553796 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -72.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -97.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 44.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 327.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -79.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 615.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 136.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -48.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -201.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -8,509.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -4,924.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2,975.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -2,714.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -743% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -10,868% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -989% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1,315.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -2,455.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -255.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -10,137.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -6,308.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -2,118.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 7,403.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2,851.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -26,235.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 718.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1,767.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2,772.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -66% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -6,387.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -3,781.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2597933 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -6534310 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -4027142 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2307174 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -3764575 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -7492402 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -12105169 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -13625221 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -13942674 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -24387033 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -3344469 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -6664476 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -5682962 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 61.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 67.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 40.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 26.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 26.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.29× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.97× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.32× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 12.96 million Exact valueExact value: -12964704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2597933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 746,536 Exact valueExact value: 746536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.34 million Calculation and evidence-2597933 − 746536 USD Exact free cash flow: -3344469 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: -10576178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: -6534310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,166 Exact valueExact value: 130166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.66 million Calculation and evidence-6534310 − 130166 USD Exact free cash flow: -6664476 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: -9480753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4027142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1655820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.68 million Calculation and evidence-4027142 − 1655820 USD Exact free cash flow: -5682962 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3805102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2307174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 14.93 million Exact valueExact value: 14931970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: -3764575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 24.58 million Exact valueExact value: -24583620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: -7492402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 46.74 million Exact valueExact value: -46738259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.11 million Exact valueExact value: -12105169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 9.16 million Exact valueExact value: 9161821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: -13625221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 53.32 million Exact valueExact value: -53321454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.94 million Exact valueExact value: -13942674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 43.08 million Exact valueExact value: -43076443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.39 million Exact valueExact value: -24387033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
188 filings · 7,828 latest values · 7,828 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001120970, 1120970, LODE, edgar:1120970
Also known as COMSTOCK INC., COMSTOCK MINING INC., Comstock Inc., Comstock Mining Inc., GOLDSPRING, GOLDSPRING INC, STARTCALL COM INC