COMSTOCK INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.554M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.016M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

273 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-9,872.81%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -26935389 USD Source
  • Revenue: 272824 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-10.1 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -15923917 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5823158 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
31.4 million USD Source
Exact value

31405235 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
76 million shares Source
Exact value

75951453 shares

Reported share-count change

134.30% · 43.5 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 32416166 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 75951453 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.01 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 54079 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1553796 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1179440 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 313456 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 272824 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-61 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -12888336 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -43076443 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -29809210 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -9383417 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -25468401 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-30.5 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -18486753 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9779185 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24387033 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18486753 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5823158 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15923917 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5823158 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-23.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -48.5%

    Prior period

    USD 3.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1553796 − 3016163 = -1462367 USD

    3016163 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1553796 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 10.25 million

    Prior period

    −USD 53.32 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 43.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -43076443 − -53321454 = 10245011 USD

    -53321454 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -43076443 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 10.44 million

    Prior period

    −USD 13.94 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 24.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -24387033 − -13942674 = -10444359 USD

    -13942674 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -24387033 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.55 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 2.63 million 169% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 37.08 million 2,386% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 38.15 million −2,455% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 4.93 million 317% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 43.08 million −2,772% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 24.39 million −1,570% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 301% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 8,610% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,024% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,075% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,814% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 843% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 10,968% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,089% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,415% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,555% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-315070217 15283561 Derived -10213344 2751360 Derived -12964704 -3344469 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31104329 8982295 Derived -8877966 1698212 Derived -10576178 -6664476 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31150289 7550721 Derived -7400432 2080321 Derived -9480753 -5682962 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31179632 5524085 Derived -5344453 -1539351 Derived -3805102 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31201700 5675961 Derived -5474261 -20406231 Derived 14931970 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31862165 7268086 Derived -6405921 18177699 Derived -24583620 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31178150 19539432 Derived -19361282 27376977 Derived -46738259 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311274449 13878886 Derived -12604437 -21766258 Derived 9161821 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-313016163 42683158 Derived -39666995 13654459 Derived -53321454 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311553796 39702852 Derived -38149056 4927387 Derived -43076443 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.6M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.5M4.1M2.7M1.4M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue5070217
2017Revenue104329
2018Revenue150289
2019Revenue179632
2020Revenue201700
2021Revenue862165
2022Revenue178150
2023Revenue1274449
2024Revenue3016163
2025Revenue1553796

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-48.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.672%466%259%52%-155%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-72.6%
2017Year over year-97.9%
2018Year over year44.1%
2019Year over year19.5%
2020Year over year12.3%
2021Year over year327.4%
2022Year over year-79.3%
2023Year over year615.4%
2024Year over year136.7%
2025Year over year-48.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,455.2% 2025
Net margin -2,772.3% 2025
Free cash flow margin -3,781.4% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10,094%339%-9,416%-19,171%-28,926%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-201.4%
2017Operating margin-8,509.6%
2018Operating margin-4,924.1%
2019Operating margin-2,975.2%
2020Operating margin-2,714.1%
2021Operating margin-743%
2022Operating margin-10,868%
2023Operating margin-989%
2024Operating margin-1,315.1%
2025Operating margin-2,455.2%
2016Net margin-255.7%
2017Net margin-10,137.3%
2018Net margin-6,308.3%
2019Net margin-2,118.3%
2020Net margin7,403.1%
2021Net margin-2,851.4%
2022Net margin-26,235.3%
2023Net margin718.9%
2024Net margin-1,767.9%
2025Net margin-2,772.3%
2016Free cash flow margin-66%
2017Free cash flow margin-6,387.9%
2018Free cash flow margin-3,781.4%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -24.4M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M-5.1M-12.2M-19.3M-26.3M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-2597933
2017Operating cash flow-6534310
2018Operating cash flow-4027142
2019Operating cash flow-2307174
2020Operating cash flow-3764575
2021Operating cash flow-7492402
2022Operating cash flow-12105169
2023Operating cash flow-13625221
2024Operating cash flow-13942674
2025Operating cash flow-24387033

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -5.7M 2018
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.533.2K-1.4M-3.3M-5.3M-7.2M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-3344469
2017Free cash flow-6664476
2018Free cash flow-5682962
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

34.6% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.73%54%36%18%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets57.4%
2017Liabilities / assets61.7%
2018Liabilities / assets67.2%
2019Liabilities / assets40.6%
2020Liabilities / assets26.3%
2021Liabilities / assets26.8%
2022Liabilities / assets43.7%
2023Liabilities / assets26.5%
2024Liabilities / assets34.5%
2025Liabilities / assets34.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.06× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.53×5.64×3.76×1.88×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities3.29×
2017Current assets / current liabilities6.97×
2018Current assets / current liabilities3.58×
2019Current assets / current liabilities3×
2020Current assets / current liabilities4.32×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.97×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.56×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.55×
2025Current assets / current liabilities2.06×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 12.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12964704 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -12964704 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2597933 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2597933 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 746,536
Exact value

Exact value: 746536 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 746536 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-2597933 − 746536 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3344469 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 10.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10576178 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -10576178 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6534310 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -6534310 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 130,166
Exact value

Exact value: 130166 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 130166 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.66 million
Calculation and evidence

-6534310 − 130166 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6664476 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 9.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9480753 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -9480753 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4027142 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -4027142 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1655820 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1655820 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-4027142 − 1655820 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5682962 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 3.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3805102 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -3805102 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2307174 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -2307174 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 14.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14931970 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 14931970 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3764575 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -3764575 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 24.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24583620 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -24583620 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7492402 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -7492402 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 46.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46738259 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -46738259 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12105169 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -12105169 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 9.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9161821 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 9161821 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13625221 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -13625221 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 53.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -53321454 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -53321454 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13942674 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -13942674 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 43.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -43076443 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -43076443 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24387033 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -24387033 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

188 filings · 7,828 latest values · 7,828 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001120970, 1120970, LODE, edgar:1120970

Also known as COMSTOCK INC., COMSTOCK MINING INC., Comstock Inc., Comstock Mining Inc., GOLDSPRING, GOLDSPRING INC, STARTCALL COM INC