Revenue
22.4 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22367000 USD Source
118 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-09-06 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
22.4 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
-149.55%
2020 Q4 · %
10.9 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
9.69 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
114883000 USD
66517000 USD
41889000 shares
6.96% · 2.73 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 640,000
–
-640000 − 4057000 = -4697000 USD
4057000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-640000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.7 million
–
Current period
USD 24.05 million
–
24053000 − 9703000 = 14350000 USD
9703000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24053000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.16 million
–
Current period
USD 32.63 million
–
32631000 − 17155000 = 15476000 USD
17155000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32631000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 97977000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 107461000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 101871000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 97977000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 107461000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 101871000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: -5418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.59 million Exact valueExact value: 24590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.55 million Exact valueExact value: 10552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.04 million Calculation and evidence24590000 − 10552000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14038000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 40.36 million Exact valueExact value: -40363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.78 million Exact valueExact value: 21783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: 6005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.78 million Calculation and evidence21783000 − 6005000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15778000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: 14600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.24 million Exact valueExact value: 11236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Calculation and evidence14600000 − 11236000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3364000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.7 million Exact valueExact value: 9703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.16 million Exact valueExact value: 17155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.45 million Calculation and evidence9703000 − 17155000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 640,000 Exact valueExact value: -640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.05 million Exact valueExact value: 24053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.63 million Exact valueExact value: 32631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.58 million Calculation and evidence24053000 − 32631000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
118 filings · 6,946 latest values · 6,946 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001120914, 1120914, PDFS, edgar:1120914, pdfs
Also known as PDF SOLUTIONS INC, PDF SOLUTIONS, INC., PDF SOLUTIONS, INC., PDF Solutions Inc