Revenue
32 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32031128 USD Source
85 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-15 to 2013-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
32 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
4.32%
2013 Q3 · %
4.62 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
4.39 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
10334452 USD
8150000 USD
21458654 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
146 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
14 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
23.2 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
2.3 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
20.9 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 124.22 million
–
Current period
USD 145.28 million
–
145281288 − 124221526 = 21059762 USD
124221526 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source145281288 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.26 million
–
Current period
USD 11.2 million
–
11200514 − 15261932 = -4061418 USD
15261932 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11200514 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.48 million
–
Current period
USD 29.68 million
–
29678803 − 24479256 = 5199547 USD
24479256 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29678803 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.31 million
–
Current period
USD 4.78 million
–
4780369 − 7314640 = -2534271 USD
7314640 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4780369 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 884413 | 1044263 Derived | -159850 | 1918 Derived | -161768 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31 | 234777 | 270484 Derived | -35707 | -65351 Derived | 29644 | -3399 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 4850699 | 3379120 Derived | 1471579 | 219496 Derived | 1252083 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 18828790 | 12314199 Derived | 6514591 | 1063496 Derived | 5451095 | -4806958 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 35392053 | 24314004 Derived | 11078049 | 1961979 Derived | 9116070 | -3703612 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 67720659 | 46658467 Derived | 21062192 | 5871824 Derived | 15190368 | -22308872 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 81066118 | 56013311 Derived | 25052807 | 6222020 Derived | 18830787 | 24359856 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 89953623 | 70926625 Derived | 19026998 | 1806626 Derived | 17220372 | 10641715 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 124221526 | 103365718 Derived | 20855808 | 5593876 Derived | 15261932 | 17164616 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 145281288 | 125467328 Derived | 19813960 | 8613446 Derived | 11200514 | 24898434 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 884413 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 234777 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4850699 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 18828790 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 35392053 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 67720659 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 81066118 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 89953623 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 124221526 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 145281288 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 92% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 448.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 288.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 88% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 91.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 38.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 17% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 30.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 34.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 31.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 31.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 30.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 29% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -25.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -32.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 30% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 17.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 5637 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1935871 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 4385524 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 10476441 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 20916801 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 25433922 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 16702003 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 24479256 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 29678803 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3399 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4806958 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3703612 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -22308872 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 24359856 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 10641715 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 17164616 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 24898434 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 300.4% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 39.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 27.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 31.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.52× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 161,768 Exact valueExact value: -161768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31 | USD 29,644 Exact valueExact value: 29644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,637 Exact valueExact value: 5637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,036 Exact valueExact value: 9036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,399 Calculation and evidence5637 − 9036 USD Exact free cash flow: -3399 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1252083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1935871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: 5451095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4385524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9192482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.81 million Calculation and evidence4385524 − 9192482 USD Exact free cash flow: -4806958 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 9.12 million Exact valueExact value: 9116070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: 10476441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.18 million Exact valueExact value: 14180053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence10476441 − 14180053 USD Exact free cash flow: -3703612 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 15.19 million Exact valueExact value: 15190368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.92 million Exact valueExact value: 20916801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.23 million Exact valueExact value: 43225673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.31 million Calculation and evidence20916801 − 43225673 USD Exact free cash flow: -22308872 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 18.83 million Exact valueExact value: 18830787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.43 million Exact valueExact value: 25433922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1074066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.36 million Calculation and evidence25433922 − 1074066 USD Exact free cash flow: 24359856 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 17.22 million Exact valueExact value: 17220372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.7 million Exact valueExact value: 16702003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: 6060288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.64 million Calculation and evidence16702003 − 6060288 USD Exact free cash flow: 10641715 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 15.26 million Exact valueExact value: 15261932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.48 million Exact valueExact value: 24479256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: 7314640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.16 million Calculation and evidence24479256 − 7314640 USD Exact free cash flow: 17164616 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11200514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.68 million Exact valueExact value: 29678803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: 4780369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.9 million Calculation and evidence29678803 − 4780369 USD Exact free cash flow: 24898434 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 1,168 latest values · 1,168 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001120830, 1120830, CHNG, edgar:1120830
Also known as CHINA NATURAL GAS, INC., COVENTURE INTERNATIONAL INC, China Natural Gas, Inc., LIQUIDPURE CORP