Revenue
0 USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-13 to 2008-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18972 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
-75.2 thousand USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
-861 thousand USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
0 USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 535,333
–
Current period
−USD 1.09 million
–
-1091022 − -535333 = -555689 USD
-535333 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1091022 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 507,897
–
Current period
−USD 819,746
–
-819746 − -507897 = -311849 USD
-507897 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-819746 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 808058 | 584006 Derived | 224052 | 303344 Derived | -79292 | 9643 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 838898 | 624295 Derived | 214603 | 303452 Derived | -88849 | -17050 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 856157 | 757917 Derived | 98240 | 365112 Derived | -266872 | -134677 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 876609 | 713055 Derived | 163554 | 288513 Derived | -124959 | -86229 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 997275 | 882667 Derived | 114608 | 698909 Derived | -584301 | -422556 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 69300 | 120845 Derived | -51545 | 4747 Derived | -56292 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 19500 | 511021 Derived | -491521 | -12343 Derived | -479178 | -188313 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 526221 Derived | -526221 | 9112 Derived | -535333 | -511122 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 1144200 Derived | -1144200 | -53178 Derived | -1091022 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 808058 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 838898 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 856157 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 876609 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 997275 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 69300 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 19500 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -93.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -71.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 27.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -74.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -2,520.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -58.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -81.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2,457.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -42.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -965.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 36518 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 48468 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -111168 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -35166 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -221188 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -45367 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -188313 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -507897 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -819746 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 9643 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -17050 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -134677 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -86229 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -422556 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -188313 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -511122 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 107.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 105% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 109.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 112.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 115.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 67.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 70.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 102.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 79,292 Exact valueExact value: -79292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,518 Exact valueExact value: 36518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,875 Exact valueExact value: 26875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,643 Calculation and evidence36518 − 26875 USD Exact free cash flow: 9643 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 88,849 Exact valueExact value: -88849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,468 Exact valueExact value: 48468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,518 Exact valueExact value: 65518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,050 Calculation and evidence48468 − 65518 USD Exact free cash flow: -17050 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 266,872 Exact valueExact value: -266872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 111,168 Exact valueExact value: -111168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,509 Exact valueExact value: 23509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 134,677 Calculation and evidence-111168 − 23509 USD Exact free cash flow: -134677 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 124,959 Exact valueExact value: -124959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,166 Exact valueExact value: -35166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,063 Exact valueExact value: 51063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,229 Calculation and evidence-35166 − 51063 USD Exact free cash flow: -86229 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 584,301 Exact valueExact value: -584301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 221,188 Exact valueExact value: -221188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,368 Exact valueExact value: 201368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 422,556 Calculation and evidence-221188 − 201368 USD Exact free cash flow: -422556 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 56,292 Exact valueExact value: -56292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,367 Exact valueExact value: -45367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 479,178 Exact valueExact value: -479178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 188,313 Exact valueExact value: -188313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 188,313 Calculation and evidence-188313 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -188313 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 535,333 Exact valueExact value: -535333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 507,897 Exact valueExact value: -507897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,225 Exact valueExact value: 3225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 511,122 Calculation and evidence-507897 − 3225 USD Exact free cash flow: -511122 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1091022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 819,746 Exact valueExact value: -819746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001120210, 1120210, edgar:1120210
Also known as GAVELLA CORP