DCI USA, INC

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-13 to 2008-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-267 thousand USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -351766 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -84369 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
19 thousand USD Source
Exact value

18972 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Net income

-75.2 thousand USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -276759 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1091022 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -725839 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -214744 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 781474 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-861 thousand USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -207798 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -310906 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -819746 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -207798 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -84369 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -351766 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -84369 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 555,689

    Prior period

    −USD 535,333

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1091022 − -535333 = -555689 USD

    -535333 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1091022 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 311,849

    Prior period

    −USD 507,897

    –

    Current period

    −USD 819,746

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -819746 − -507897 = -311849 USD

    -507897 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -819746 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.14 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.14 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 53,178
  • Net income −USD 1.09 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 819,746
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Net loss: net income was −9.8% of revenue.
  • 2000 Net loss: net income was −11% of revenue.
  • 2001 Net loss: net income was −31% of revenue.
  • 2002 Net loss: net income was −14% of revenue.
  • 2003 Net loss: net income was −59% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 174% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,621% of revenue.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31808058 584006 Derived 224052 303344 Derived -79292 9643 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31838898 624295 Derived 214603 303452 Derived -88849 -17050 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31856157 757917 Derived 98240 365112 Derived -266872 -134677 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31876609 713055 Derived 163554 288513 Derived -124959 -86229 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31997275 882667 Derived 114608 698909 Derived -584301 -422556 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3169300 120845 Derived -51545 4747 Derived -56292 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3119500 511021 Derived -491521 -12343 Derived -479178 -188313 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 526221 Derived -526221 9112 Derived -535333 -511122 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 1144200 Derived -1144200 -53178 Derived -1091022 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M807.8K538.5K269.3K0.0199920032007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue808058
2000Revenue838898
2001Revenue856157
2002Revenue876609
2003Revenue997275
2004Revenue69300
2005Revenue19500
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23%-10%-43%-76%-109%199920032007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year3.8%
2001Year over year2.1%
2002Year over year2.4%
2003Year over year13.8%
2004Year over year-93.1%
2005Year over year-71.9%
2006Year over year-100%
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,520.6% 2005
Net margin -2,457.3% 2005
Free cash flow margin -965.7% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.232%-507%-1,246%-1,985%-2,724%199920032007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin27.7%
2000Operating margin25.6%
2001Operating margin11.5%
2002Operating margin18.7%
2003Operating margin11.5%
2004Operating margin-74.4%
2005Operating margin-2,520.6%
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
1999Net margin-9.8%
2000Net margin-10.6%
2001Net margin-31.2%
2002Net margin-14.3%
2003Net margin-58.6%
2004Net margin-81.2%
2005Net margin-2,457.3%
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin1.2%
2000Free cash flow margin-2%
2001Free cash flow margin-15.7%
2002Free cash flow margin-9.8%
2003Free cash flow margin-42.4%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin-965.7%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -819.7K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.117.9K-133.9K-385.6K-637.4K-889.2K199920032007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow36518
2000Operating cash flow48468
2001Operating cash flow-111168
2002Operating cash flow-35166
2003Operating cash flow-221188
2004Operating cash flow-45367
2005Operating cash flow-188313
2006Operating cash flow-507897
2007Operating cash flow-819746

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -511.1K 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51.3K-99.7K-250.7K-401.8K-552.8K199920032007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow9643
2000Free cash flow-17050
2001Free cash flow-134677
2002Free cash flow-86229
2003Free cash flow-422556
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flow-188313
2006Free cash flow-511122
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

102.4% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.125%94%63%31%0%199920032007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets107.1%
2000Liabilities / assets105%
2001Liabilities / assets109.2%
2002Liabilities / assets112.2%
2003Liabilities / assets115.9%
2004Liabilities / assets50.8%
2005Liabilities / assets67.3%
2006Liabilities / assets70.7%
2007Liabilities / assets102.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.26× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.73×1.30×0.87×0.43×0.00×1999-12-312003-12-312007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.38×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.6×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.56×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.26×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 79,292
Exact value

Exact value: -79292 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -79292 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36,518
Exact value

Exact value: 36518 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 36518 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,875
Exact value

Exact value: 26875 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 26875 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,643
Calculation and evidence

36518 − 26875 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9643 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 88,849
Exact value

Exact value: -88849 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -88849 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48,468
Exact value

Exact value: 48468 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 48468 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65,518
Exact value

Exact value: 65518 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 65518 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,050
Calculation and evidence

48468 − 65518 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17050 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 266,872
Exact value

Exact value: -266872 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -266872 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 111,168
Exact value

Exact value: -111168 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -111168 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23,509
Exact value

Exact value: 23509 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 23509 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 134,677
Calculation and evidence

-111168 − 23509 USD

Exact free cash flow: -134677 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 124,959
Exact value

Exact value: -124959 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -124959 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,166
Exact value

Exact value: -35166 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -35166 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,063
Exact value

Exact value: 51063 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 51063 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 86,229
Calculation and evidence

-35166 − 51063 USD

Exact free cash flow: -86229 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 584,301
Exact value

Exact value: -584301 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -584301 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 221,188
Exact value

Exact value: -221188 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -221188 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 201,368
Exact value

Exact value: 201368 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 201368 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 422,556
Calculation and evidence

-221188 − 201368 USD

Exact free cash flow: -422556 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 56,292
Exact value

Exact value: -56292 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -56292 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45,367
Exact value

Exact value: -45367 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -45367 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 479,178
Exact value

Exact value: -479178 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -479178 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 188,313
Exact value

Exact value: -188313 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -188313 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 188,313
Calculation and evidence

-188313 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -188313 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 535,333
Exact value

Exact value: -535333 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -535333 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 507,897
Exact value

Exact value: -507897 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -507897 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,225
Exact value

Exact value: 3225 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3225 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 511,122
Calculation and evidence

-507897 − 3225 USD

Exact free cash flow: -511122 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1091022 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1091022 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 819,746
Exact value

Exact value: -819746 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -819746 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001120210, 1120210, edgar:1120210

Also known as GAVELLA CORP