Revenue
17.2 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17150169 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-02-15 to 2012-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17.2 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
21.3%
2011 Q3 · %
663 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
663 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
66492750 USD
23863701 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
107 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
22.8 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 46.01 million
–
Current period
USD 106.27 million
–
106273785 − 46012353 = 60261432 USD
46012353 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source106273785 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 34.82 million
–
Current period
USD 48.01 million
–
48005406 − -34824688 = 82830094 USD
-34824688 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48005406 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.69 million
–
Current period
USD 26.22 million
–
26218124 − 9691888 = 16526236 USD
9691888 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26218124 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.65 million
–
Current period
USD 3.92 million
–
3917554 − 4654910 = -737356 USD
4654910 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3917554 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 792482 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -159787 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 909518 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20905 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 770522 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -270095 | 87984 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 1289498 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -214221 | -49490 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2802750 | 2439962 Derived | 362788 | -654150 Derived | 1016938 | -1967580 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 14253989 | 9834726 Derived | 4419263 | 1419658 Derived | 2999605 | -1429114 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 46012353 | 31844762 Derived | 14167591 | 48992279 Derived | -34824688 | 5036978 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 106273785 | 71619747 Derived | 34654038 | -13351368 Derived | 48005406 | 22300570 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 792482 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 909518 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 770522 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1289498 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2802750 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 14253989 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 46012353 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 106273785 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 67.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 408.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 222.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 131% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 31% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 30.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 32.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 36.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 21% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -75.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 45.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -70.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 21% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -16763 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 355495 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 152752 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 349014 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 4795905 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 9691888 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 26218124 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 87984 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -49490 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1967580 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1429114 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 5036978 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 22300570 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 79.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 18% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 10.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 114.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 19% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.99× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 159,787 Exact valueExact value: -159787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,763 Exact valueExact value: -16763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 20,905 Exact valueExact value: -20905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 270,095 Exact valueExact value: -270095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 355,495 Exact valueExact value: 355495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267,511 Exact valueExact value: 267511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,984 Calculation and evidence355495 − 267511 USD Exact free cash flow: 87984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 214,221 Exact valueExact value: -214221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,752 Exact valueExact value: 152752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,242 Exact valueExact value: 202242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,490 Calculation and evidence152752 − 202242 USD Exact free cash flow: -49490 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 842,692 Exact valueExact value: 842692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1015973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,029 Exact valueExact value: 1029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence1015973 − 1029 USD Exact free cash flow: 1014944 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 92,020 Exact valueExact value: -92020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 330,685 Exact valueExact value: -330685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 503,772 Exact valueExact value: 503772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 834,457 Calculation and evidence-330685 − 503772 USD Exact free cash flow: -834457 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1016938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,014 Exact valueExact value: 349014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2316594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence349014 − 2316594 USD Exact free cash flow: -1967580 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 2999605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4795905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.23 million Exact valueExact value: 6225019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence4795905 − 6225019 USD Exact free cash flow: -1429114 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 34.82 million Exact valueExact value: -34824688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.69 million Exact valueExact value: 9691888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4654910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.04 million Calculation and evidence9691888 − 4654910 USD Exact free cash flow: 5036978 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 48.01 million Exact valueExact value: 48005406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.22 million Exact valueExact value: 26218124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3917554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.3 million Calculation and evidence26218124 − 3917554 USD Exact free cash flow: 22300570 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 419 latest values · 419 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001120096, 1120096, SCEI, edgar:1120096, scei
Also known as China West Coal Energy Inc, DISCOUNT MORTGAGE SOURCE INC, ENDO NETWORKS INC, SINO CLEAN ENERGY INC, Sino Clean Energy Inc