Revenue
72.8 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 72764000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 72.76M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 27.86M.
90597000 USD
94553191 shares
5.60% · 5.01 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 27.86 million
–
Current period
USD 72.76 million
–
72764000 − 27864000 = 44900000 USD
27864000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72764000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.23 million
–
Current period
USD 35.34 million
–
35343000 − -14231000 = 49574000 USD
-14231000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35343000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49.6 million
–
Current period
USD 31.63 million
–
31634000 − 49604000 = -17970000 USD
49604000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31634000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 118,000
–
Current period
USD 306,000
–
306000 − 118000 = 188000 USD
118000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source306000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 712000 | 33295000 Derived | -32583000 | -1077000 Derived | -31506000 | -22418000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 17800000 | 41027000 Derived | -23227000 | -628000 Derived | -22599000 | -13449000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2000000 | 33496000 Derived | -31496000 | -1798000 Derived | -29698000 | -28486000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 6000000 | 41074000 Derived | -35074000 | -871000 Derived | -34203000 | -22983000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 7500000 | 42874000 Derived | -35374000 | -1680000 Derived | -33694000 | -34590000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 33459000 | 46451000 Derived | -12992000 | 5762000 Derived | -18754000 | -36058000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 27864000 | 42755000 Derived | -14891000 | -660000 Derived | -14231000 | 49486000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 72764000 | 41438000 Derived | 31326000 | -4017000 Derived | 35343000 | 31328000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 9277000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 712000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 17800000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 6000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 7500000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 33459000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 27864000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 72764000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -92.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 200% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 25% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 346.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -16.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 161.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -225.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -4,576.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -130.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,574.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -584.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -471.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -38.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -53.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 43.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -217.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4,425% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -127% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,484.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -570.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -449.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -56.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -51.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 48.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -3,148.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -75.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1,424.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -383% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -461.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -107.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 177.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 43.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -19819000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -13291000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -28320000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -22691000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -34113000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -35886000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 49604000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 31634000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -22418000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -13449000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -28486000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -22983000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -34590000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -36058000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 49486000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 31328000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.28× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.22× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.66× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.27× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.21× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.23× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.36× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.26× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 31.51 million Exact valueExact value: -31506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.82 million Exact valueExact value: -19819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.42 million Calculation and evidence-19819000 − 2599000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22418000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 37.07 million Exact valueExact value: -37066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.66 million Exact valueExact value: -30658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385,000 Exact valueExact value: 385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.04 million Calculation and evidence-30658000 − 385000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 22.6 million Exact valueExact value: -22599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.29 million Exact valueExact value: -13291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158,000 Exact valueExact value: 158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.45 million Calculation and evidence-13291000 − 158000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13449000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 27.34 million Exact valueExact value: -27337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.89 million Exact valueExact value: -27888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,000 Exact valueExact value: 155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.04 million Calculation and evidence-27888000 − 155000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 29.7 million Exact valueExact value: -29698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.32 million Exact valueExact value: -28320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166,000 Exact valueExact value: 166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.49 million Calculation and evidence-28320000 − 166000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28486000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 34.2 million Exact valueExact value: -34203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.69 million Exact valueExact value: -22691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,000 Exact valueExact value: 292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.98 million Calculation and evidence-22691000 − 292000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22983000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 33.69 million Exact valueExact value: -33694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.11 million Exact valueExact value: -34113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 477,000 Exact valueExact value: 477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.59 million Calculation and evidence-34113000 − 477000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34590000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 18.75 million Exact valueExact value: -18754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.89 million Exact valueExact value: -35886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172,000 Exact valueExact value: 172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.06 million Calculation and evidence-35886000 − 172000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 14.23 million Exact valueExact value: -14231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.6 million Exact valueExact value: 49604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,000 Exact valueExact value: 118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.49 million Calculation and evidence49604000 − 118000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49486000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 35.34 million Exact valueExact value: 35343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.63 million Exact valueExact value: 31634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,000 Exact valueExact value: 306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.33 million Calculation and evidence31634000 − 306000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
312 filings · 1,625 latest values · 1,625 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001119774, 1119774, CGEN, edgar:1119774
Also known as COMPUGEN LTD, COMPUGEN LTD., Compugen Ltd