NUTRA PHARMA CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 257.6K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 246.3K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

34.5 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,263.57%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -435464 USD Source
  • Revenue: 34463 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-251 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -579014 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -327791 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.2 thousand USD Source
Exact value

12181 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
12.6 million USD Source
Exact value

12573897 USD

Shares outstanding
7.16 billion shares Source
Exact value

7159727214 shares

Reported share-count change

0.85% · 60 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 7099727214 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 7159727214 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

161 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 70242 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 257612 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 228748 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 27246 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 34463 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-5.42 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -523520 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2047392 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1558866 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -459675 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3948772 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.05 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -944146 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -693376 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1163964 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -944146 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -327791 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -579014 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -327791 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

26.1 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 26052 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26052 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26052 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26052 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26052 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26052 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26052 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +4.6%

    Prior period

    USD 246,309

    –

    Current period

    USD 257,612

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    257612 − 246309 = 11303 USD

    246309 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    257612 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 761,729

    Prior period

    −USD 1.29 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2047392 − -1285663 = -761729 USD

    -1285663 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2047392 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 740,005

    Prior period

    −USD 423,959

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1163964 − -423959 = -740005 USD

    -423959 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1163964 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 257,612 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.72 million 668% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.46 million −568% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 585,054 227% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.05 million −795% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.16 million −452% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 26,052 10% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.19 million −462% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,314% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,242% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,539% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,278% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,882% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,135% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,408% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 531% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 457% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 668% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31168356 2211872 Derived -2043516 1404097 Derived -3447613 -1359880 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31120979 1502919 Derived -1381940 2646808 Derived -4028748 -1147460 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31130596 2009458 Derived -1878862 2005833 Derived -3884695 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31104393 1334286 Derived -1229893 5361549 Derived -6591442 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3151897 976844 Derived -924947 -155763 Derived -769184 -883991 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3197735 2086180 Derived -1988445 11107076 Derived -13095521 -1783512 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31145800 2053204 Derived -1907404 -10084275 Derived 8176871 -820425 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31205564 1092543 Derived -886979 506377 Derived -1393356 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31246309 1124730 Derived -878421 407242 Derived -1285663 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31257612 1719950 Derived -1462338 585054 Derived -2047392 -1190016 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 257.6K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.278.2K208.7K139.1K69.6K0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue168356
2017Revenue120979
2018Revenue130596
2019Revenue104393
2020Revenue51897
2021Revenue97735
2022Revenue145800
2023Revenue205564
2024Revenue246309
2025Revenue257612

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

4.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.99%59%19%-21%-61%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-42.2%
2017Year over year-28.1%
2018Year over year7.9%
2019Year over year-20.1%
2020Year over year-50.3%
2021Year over year88.3%
2022Year over year49.2%
2023Year over year41%
2024Year over year19.8%
2025Year over year4.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -567.7% 2025
Net margin -794.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin -461.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,129%1,617%-3,895%-9,407%-14,920%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-1,213.8%
2017Operating margin-1,142.3%
2018Operating margin-1,438.7%
2019Operating margin-1,178.1%
2020Operating margin-1,782.3%
2021Operating margin-2,034.5%
2022Operating margin-1,308.2%
2023Operating margin-431.5%
2024Operating margin-356.6%
2025Operating margin-567.7%
2016Net margin-2,047.8%
2017Net margin-3,330.1%
2018Net margin-2,974.6%
2019Net margin-6,314.1%
2020Net margin-1,482.1%
2021Net margin-13,399%
2022Net margin5,608.3%
2023Net margin-677.8%
2024Net margin-522%
2025Net margin-794.8%
2016Free cash flow margin-807.7%
2017Free cash flow margin-948.5%
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-1,703.4%
2021Free cash flow margin-1,824.8%
2022Free cash flow margin-562.7%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow margin-461.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.139.6K-366.3K-872.2K-1.4M-1.9M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-1356498
2017Operating cash flow-1138347
2018Operating cash flow-999949
2019Operating cash flow-743659
2020Operating cash flow-878086
2021Operating cash flow-1744469
2022Operating cash flow-762432
2023Operating cash flow-550036
2024Operating cash flow-423959
2025Operating cash flow-1163964

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.2M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.142.7K-374.5K-891.8K-1.4M-1.9M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-1359880
2017Free cash flow-1147460
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow-883991
2021Free cash flow-1783512
2022Free cash flow-820425
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flow-1190016

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2,802.4% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,642%3,481%2,321%1,160%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets2,189.5%
2017Liabilities / assets1,488.8%
2018Liabilities / assets4,297.9%
2019Liabilities / assets3,543.2%
2020Liabilities / assets3,908.6%
2021Liabilities / assets2,776.5%
2022Liabilities / assets1,739.6%
2023Liabilities / assets2,250%
2024Liabilities / assets2,570.1%
2025Liabilities / assets2,802.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.07×0.05×0.03×0.02×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 3.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3447613 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -3447613 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1356498 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1356498 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,382
Exact value

Exact value: 3382 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 3382 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-1356498 − 3382 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1359880 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 4.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4028748 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -4028748 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1138347 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1138347 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,113
Exact value

Exact value: 9113 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 9113 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-1138347 − 9113 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1147460 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 3.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3884695 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -3884695 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 999,949
Exact value

Exact value: -999949 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -999949 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 6.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6591442 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -6591442 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 743,659
Exact value

Exact value: -743659 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -743659 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 769,184
Exact value

Exact value: -769184 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -769184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 878,086
Exact value

Exact value: -878086 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -878086 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,905
Exact value

Exact value: 5905 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 5905 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 883,991
Calculation and evidence

-878086 − 5905 USD

Exact free cash flow: -883991 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 13.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13095521 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -13095521 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1744469 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1744469 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39,043
Exact value

Exact value: 39043 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 39043 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.78 million
Calculation and evidence

-1744469 − 39043 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1783512 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 8.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8176871 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 8176871 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 762,432
Exact value

Exact value: -762432 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -762432 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57,993
Exact value

Exact value: 57993 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 57993 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 820,425
Calculation and evidence

-762432 − 57993 USD

Exact free cash flow: -820425 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1393356 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1393356 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 550,036
Exact value

Exact value: -550036 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -550036 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1285663 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1285663 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 423,959
Exact value

Exact value: -423959 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -423959 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 2.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2047392 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -2047392 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1163964 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1163964 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,052
Exact value

Exact value: 26052 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 26052 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-1163964 − 26052 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1190016 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

127 filings · 4,041 latest values · 4,041 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001119643, 1119643, NPHC, edgar:1119643, nphc

Also known as CYBER VITAMIN COM, NUTRA PHARMA CORP., NUTRA PHARMA CORP, NUTRA PHARMA CORP.