Revenue
385 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 384592 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-18 to 2011-11-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
385 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-106.92%
2011-09-30 · %
-11.4 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
551711 USD
222128 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-18.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24,086
–
Current period
USD 3.55 million
–
3551500 − 24086 = 3527414 USD
24086 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3551500 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 430,648
–
Current period
−USD 1.36 million
–
-1357991 − -430648 = -927343 USD
-430648 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1357991 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 222,730
–
Current period
−USD 314,113
–
-314113 − -222730 = -91383 USD
-222730 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-314113 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 99,227
–
99227 − 0 = 99227 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99227 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 86469 | 815769 Derived | -729300 | 94917 Derived | -824217 | -892764 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 44402 | 661666 Derived | -617264 | 176555 Derived | -793819 | -460145 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1209762 | 1265631 Derived | -55869 | 312273 Derived | -368142 | -229628 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 11502 | 465803 Derived | -454301 | 71871 Derived | -526172 | -30045 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 24086 | 484916 Derived | -460830 | -30182 Derived | -430648 | -222730 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 3551500 | 4737747 Derived | -1186247 | 171744 Derived | -1357991 | -413340 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 86469 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 44402 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1209762 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 11502 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 24086 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 3551500 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -48.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2,624.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -99% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 109.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 14,645.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -843.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1,390.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -3,949.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,913.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -953.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1,787.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -4,574.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,788% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -38.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1,032.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1,036.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -19% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -261.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -924.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -11.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -874604 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -460145 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -229628 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -29602 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -222730 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -314113 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -892764 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -460145 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -229628 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -30045 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -222730 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -413340 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 142.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 121% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 824,217 Exact valueExact value: -824217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 874,604 Exact valueExact value: -874604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,160 Exact valueExact value: 18160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 892,764 Calculation and evidence-874604 − 18160 USD Exact free cash flow: -892764 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 793,819 Exact valueExact value: -793819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 460,145 Exact valueExact value: -460145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 460,145 Calculation and evidence-460145 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -460145 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 368,142 Exact valueExact value: -368142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,628 Exact valueExact value: -229628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,628 Calculation and evidence-229628 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -229628 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 526,172 Exact valueExact value: -526172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,602 Exact valueExact value: -29602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443 Exact valueExact value: 443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,045 Calculation and evidence-29602 − 443 USD Exact free cash flow: -30045 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 430,648 Exact valueExact value: -430648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 222,730 Exact valueExact value: -222730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 222,730 Calculation and evidence-222730 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -222730 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1357991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,113 Exact valueExact value: -314113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,227 Exact valueExact value: 99227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 413,340 Calculation and evidence-314113 − 99227 USD Exact free cash flow: -413340 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 208 latest values · 208 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001118761, 1118761, edgar:1118761
Also known as COMCAM INTERNATIONAL INC