Revenue
36.2 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36215000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-06 to 2005-11-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
36.2 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
47.75%
2005-06-30 · %
27.4 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
22.5 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
50119000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-17.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 132.01 million
–
Current period
USD 152 million
–
151996000 − 132009000 = 19987000 USD
132009000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source151996000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59.73 million
–
Current period
USD 44.74 million
–
44738000 − 59732000 = -14994000 USD
59732000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44738000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70.39 million
–
Current period
USD 71.45 million
–
71452000 − 70390000 = 1062000 USD
70390000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source71452000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 153.1 million
–
Current period
USD 22.09 million
–
22088000 − 153100000 = -131012000 USD
153100000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22088000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 140371000 | 61888000 Derived | 78483000 | 46506000 Derived | 31977000 | 69727000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 123919000 | 54959000 Derived | 68960000 | 44782000 Derived | 24178000 | 50243000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-22 – 2000-12-21 | 127234000 | 55884000 Derived | 71350000 | 46398000 Derived | 24952000 | 48913000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 127234000 | 55884000 Derived | 71350000 | 29315000 Derived | 42035000 | 48913000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21 | 128270000 | 56908000 Derived | 71362000 | 44513000 Derived | 26849000 | 40925000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 128270000 | 56908000 Derived | 71362000 | 26238000 Derived | 45124000 | 40925000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21 | 126320000 | 61002000 Derived | 65318000 | 39351000 Derived | 25967000 | -40651000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 126320000 | 58801000 Derived | 67519000 | 24641000 Derived | 42878000 | -40651000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 132009000 | 61823000 Derived | 70186000 | 10454000 Derived | 59732000 | -82710000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 151996000 | 73864000 Derived | 78132000 | 33394000 Derived | 44738000 | 49364000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 140371000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 123919000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 127234000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 127234000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 128270000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 128270000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 126320000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 126320000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 132009000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 151996000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -11.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 55.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 55.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 56.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 56.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 55.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 55.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 51.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 53.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 53.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 51.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 22.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 33% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 35.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 45.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 29.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 49.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 40.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 38.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 38.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 31.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 31.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -32.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -32.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -62.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 32.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 83899000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 57961000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 57181000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 57181000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 77265000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 77265000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 68782000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 59398000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 70390000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 71452000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 69727000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 50243000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 48913000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 48913000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 40925000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 40925000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -40651000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -40651000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -82710000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 49364000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 61.8% |
|
| 2000-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 71% |
|
| 2001-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 67.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2000-12-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2001-12-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 31.98 million Exact valueExact value: 31977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.9 million Exact valueExact value: 83899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.17 million Exact valueExact value: 14172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.73 million Calculation and evidence83899000 − 14172000 USD Exact free cash flow: 69727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 24.18 million Exact valueExact value: 24178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.96 million Exact valueExact value: 57961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.72 million Exact valueExact value: 7718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.24 million Calculation and evidence57961000 − 7718000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50243000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-22 – 2000-12-21 | USD 24.95 million Exact valueExact value: 24952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.18 million Exact valueExact value: 57181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: 8268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.91 million Calculation and evidence57181000 − 8268000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48913000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 42.04 million Exact valueExact value: 42035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.18 million Exact valueExact value: 57181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: 8268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.91 million Calculation and evidence57181000 − 8268000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48913000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21 | USD 26.85 million Exact valueExact value: 26849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.27 million Exact valueExact value: 77265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.34 million Exact valueExact value: 36340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.93 million Calculation and evidence77265000 − 36340000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40925000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 45.12 million Exact valueExact value: 45124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.27 million Exact valueExact value: 77265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.34 million Exact valueExact value: 36340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.93 million Calculation and evidence77265000 − 36340000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40925000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21 | USD 25.97 million Exact valueExact value: 25967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.78 million Exact valueExact value: 68782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.43 million Exact valueExact value: 109433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.65 million Calculation and evidence68782000 − 109433000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 42.88 million Exact valueExact value: 42878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.4 million Exact valueExact value: 59398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.05 million Exact valueExact value: 100049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.65 million Calculation and evidence59398000 − 100049000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 59.73 million Exact valueExact value: 59732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.39 million Exact valueExact value: 70390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.1 million Exact valueExact value: 153100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.71 million Calculation and evidence70390000 − 153100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -82710000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 44.74 million Exact valueExact value: 44738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.45 million Exact valueExact value: 71452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.09 million Exact valueExact value: 22088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.36 million Calculation and evidence71452000 − 22088000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49364000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001118488, 1118488, edgar:1118488