TIKCRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD

EDGAR

101 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-05 to 2021-04-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
4.27 million USD Source
Exact value

4273000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
9.88 million shares Source
Exact value

9878861 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 9878861 shares · 2018-12-31· Source
  • 9878861 shares · 2019-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-04-29.

Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 476,000

    Prior period

    −USD 1.41 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 929,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -929000 − -1405000 = 476000 USD

    -1405000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -929000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 259,000

    Prior period

    −USD 1.26 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 998,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -998000 − -1257000 = 259000 USD

    -1257000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -998000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -80%

    Prior period

    USD 10,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 2,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2000 − 10000 = -8000 USD

    10000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 778,000
Exact value

Exact value: -778000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -778000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 238,000
Exact value

Exact value: -238000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -238000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 2.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2914000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -2914000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 193,000
Exact value

Exact value: -193000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -193000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 592,000
Exact value

Exact value: -592000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -592000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 252,000
Exact value

Exact value: 252000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 252000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 8,000
Exact value

Exact value: 8000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 8000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 534,000
Exact value

Exact value: -534000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -534000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 677,000
Exact value

Exact value: -677000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -677000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 367,000
Exact value

Exact value: -367000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -367000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 98,000
Exact value

Exact value: 98000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 98000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 465,000
Calculation and evidence

-367000 − 98000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -465000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 885,000
Exact value

Exact value: -885000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -885000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 740,000
Exact value

Exact value: -740000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -740000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25,000
Exact value

Exact value: 25000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 25000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 765,000
Calculation and evidence

-740000 − 25000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -765000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1280000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1280000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 924,000
Exact value

Exact value: -924000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -924000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129,000
Exact value

Exact value: 129000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 129000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-924000 − 129000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1053000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1251000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1251000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 977,000
Exact value

Exact value: -977000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -977000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53,000
Exact value

Exact value: 53000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 53000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 million
Calculation and evidence

-977000 − 53000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1030000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1405000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1405000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1257000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1257000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,000
Exact value

Exact value: 10000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 10000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-1257000 − 10000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1267000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 929,000
Exact value

Exact value: -929000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -929000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 998,000
Exact value

Exact value: -998000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -998000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,000
Exact value

Exact value: 2000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1 million
Calculation and evidence

-998000 − 2000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

101 filings · 336 latest values · 336 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001117095, 1117095, edgar:1117095

Also known as TIKCRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD, TIOGA TECHNOLOGIES LTD