Trycera Financial, Inc.

EDGAR

65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2015-11-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

37 USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-2,326,648.65%

2011 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-280 thousand USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -367416 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -87180 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
250 USD Source
Exact value

250 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
946 thousand USD Source
Exact value

945520 USD

Shares outstanding
15.9 million shares Source
Exact value

15858007 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.92 thousand USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 137 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3070 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 437 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 112 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 37 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-24.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 755,056

    Prior period

    −USD 1.62 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 868,727

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -868727 − -1623783 = 755056 USD

    -1623783 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -868727 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 133,267

    Prior period

    −USD 9,142

    –

    Current period

    −USD 142,409

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -142409 − -9142 = -133267 USD

    -9142 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -142409 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3,070 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1,554 51% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.25 million 73,211% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.25 million −73,162% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 134,799 4,391% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.38 million −77,553% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 713,023 −23,226% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 13,803 450% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 726,826 −23,675% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 162,535% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 73,262% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31287 466476 Derived -466189 7801 Derived -473990 -57407 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-313070 2249133 Derived -2246063 134799 Derived -2380862 -726826 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.1K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.4M1.8M1.2M598.1K0.0200520082010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue546181
2006Revenue827302
2007Revenue2215369
2008Revenue151619
2009Revenue287
2010Revenue3070

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

969.7% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,055%745%435%125%-185%200520082010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year51.5%
2007Year over year167.8%
2008Year over year-93.2%
2009Year over year-99.8%
2010Year over year969.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -73,161.7% 2010
Net margin -77,552.5% 2010
Free cash flow margin -23,675.1% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13,212%-34,682%-82,577%-130,471%-178,366%200520082010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating margin-259.9%
2006Operating margin-129.2%
2007Operating margin-48.8%
2008Operating margin-479.3%
2009Operating margin-162,435.2%
2010Operating margin-73,161.7%
2005-12-31Net marginNot reported
2006-12-31Net marginNot reported
2007-12-31Net marginNot reported
2008Net margin-483.2%
2009Net margin-165,153.3%
2010Net margin-77,552.5%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin-20,002.4%
2010Free cash flow margin-23,675.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -713K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57.0K-149.7K-356.5K-563.3K-770.1K200520082010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-57407
2010Operating cash flow-713023

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -726.8K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.58.1K-152.6K-363.4K-574.2K-785.0K200520082010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flow-57407
2010Free cash flow-726826

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

501.3% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.242,038%181,529%121,019%60,510%0%2005-12-3120082010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Liabilities / assets224,109.5%
2009Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assets501.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.17× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.18×0.14×0.09×0.05×0.00×2005-12-3120082010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.17×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 473,990
Exact value

Exact value: -473990 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -473990 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57,407
Exact value

Exact value: -57407 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -57407 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57,407
Calculation and evidence

-57407 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -57407 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 736,508
Exact value

Exact value: -736508 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -736508 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 86,927
Exact value

Exact value: -86927 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -86927 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1013443 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -1013443 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 504,807
Exact value

Exact value: -504807 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -504807 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 2.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2380862 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2380862 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 713,023
Exact value

Exact value: -713023 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -713023 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,803
Exact value

Exact value: 13803 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 13803 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 726,826
Calculation and evidence

-713023 − 13803 USD

Exact free cash flow: -726826 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 526,700
Exact value

Exact value: -526700 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -526700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,180
Exact value

Exact value: -87180 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -87180 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1431794 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -1431794 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 367,416
Exact value

Exact value: -367416 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -367416 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 2.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2429465 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -2429465 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 399,653
Exact value

Exact value: -399653 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -399653 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 399,653
Calculation and evidence

-399653 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -399653 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1483779 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1483779 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 103,170
Exact value

Exact value: -103170 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -103170 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1623783 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1623783 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,142
Exact value

Exact value: -9142 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -9142 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 868,727
Exact value

Exact value: -868727 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -868727 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 142,409
Exact value

Exact value: -142409 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -142409 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

65 filings · 992 latest values · 992 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001117045, 1117045, edgar:1117045

Also known as Trycera Financial, Inc., WHITELIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC