Revenue
37 USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2015-11-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
37 USD
2011-06-30 · USD
-2,326,648.65%
2011 Q2 · %
-280 thousand USD
2011-06-30 · USD
250 USD
945520 USD
15858007 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.92 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-24.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 868,727
–
-868727 − -1623783 = 755056 USD
-1623783 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-868727 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9,142
–
Current period
−USD 142,409
–
-142409 − -9142 = -133267 USD
-9142 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-142409 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 287 | 466476 Derived | -466189 | 7801 Derived | -473990 | -57407 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 3070 | 2249133 Derived | -2246063 | 134799 Derived | -2380862 | -726826 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 546181 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 827302 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2215369 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 151619 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 287 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 3070 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 51.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 167.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -93.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 969.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -259.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -129.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -48.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -479.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -162,435.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -73,161.7% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -483.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -165,153.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -77,552.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -20,002.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -23,675.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -57407 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -713023 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -57407 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -726826 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 224,109.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 501.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 473,990 Exact valueExact value: -473990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,407 Exact valueExact value: -57407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,407 Calculation and evidence-57407 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -57407 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 736,508 Exact valueExact value: -736508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,927 Exact valueExact value: -86927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1013443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 504,807 Exact valueExact value: -504807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2380862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 713,023 Exact valueExact value: -713023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,803 Exact valueExact value: 13803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 726,826 Calculation and evidence-713023 − 13803 USD Exact free cash flow: -726826 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 526,700 Exact valueExact value: -526700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,180 Exact valueExact value: -87180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1431794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 367,416 Exact valueExact value: -367416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2429465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 399,653 Exact valueExact value: -399653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 399,653 Calculation and evidence-399653 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -399653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1483779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103,170 Exact valueExact value: -103170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1623783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,142 Exact valueExact value: -9142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 868,727 Exact valueExact value: -868727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142,409 Exact valueExact value: -142409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 992 latest values · 992 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001117045, 1117045, edgar:1117045
Also known as Trycera Financial, Inc., WHITELIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC