CCI GROUP INC

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-14 to 2006-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

219 thousand USD

2004-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-551.43%

2004-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3849205 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -2643494 USD Source
  • Revenue: 293666 USD Source
  • Revenue: 75015 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-931 thousand USD

2004-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3233302 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2302690 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
189 thousand USD Source
Exact value

188593 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

294 thousand USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6494 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 68521 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 293666 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 75015 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Net income

-5.85 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1319032 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1335531 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5744931 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3692335 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1147192 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-20.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +489.9%

    Prior period

    USD 293,666

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.73 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1732355 − 293666 = 1438689 USD

    293666 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1732355 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 5.86 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.74 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 11.61 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -11605492 − -5744931 = -5860561 USD

    -5744931 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -11605492 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.14 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.23 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2096650 − -3233302 = 1136652 USD

    -3233302 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2096650 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -79.4%

    Prior period

    USD 634,994

    –

    Current period

    USD 130,658

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    130658 − 634994 = -504336 USD

    634994 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    130658 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.73 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.78 million 276% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.05 million −176% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 8.56 million 494% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 11.61 million −670% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.1 million −121% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 130,658 7.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.23 million −129% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,411% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 276% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 1090 Derived -1090 0 Derived -1090 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 601486 Derived -601486 -1634 Derived -599852 -601959 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 3299418 Derived -3299418 182702 Derived -3482120 -1966890 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31293666 4142871 Derived -3849205 1895726 Derived -5744931 -3868296 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311732355 4780127 Derived -3047772 8557720 Derived -11605492 -2227308 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.7M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9M1.4M935.5K467.7K0.020012002200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue293666
2005Revenue1732355

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

489.9% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.529%397%265%132%0%20012002200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year489.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -175.9% 2005
Net margin -669.9% 2005
Free cash flow margin -128.6% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.157%-411%-978%-1,545%-2,113%20012002200320042005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-1,310.7%
2005Operating margin-175.9%
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-1,956.3%
2005Net margin-669.9%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin-1,317.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-128.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.1M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.258.7K-679.0K-1.6M-2.6M-3.5M20012002200320042005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-1090
2002Operating cash flow-601959
2003Operating cash flow-924487
2004Operating cash flow-3233302
2005Operating cash flow-2096650

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.2M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.309.5K-812.3K-1.9M-3.1M-4.2M20012002200320042005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flow-601959
2003Free cash flow-1966890
2004Free cash flow-3868296
2005Free cash flow-2227308

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

148.2% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.160%120%80%40%0%2001-12-312002-12-312003-12-312004-12-312005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assets148.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.13× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.95×17.22×11.48×5.74×0.00×20012002200320042005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilities21.25×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.66×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1,090
Exact value

Exact value: -1090 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1090 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,090
Exact value

Exact value: -1090 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1090 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 599,852
Exact value

Exact value: -599852 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -599852 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 601,959
Exact value

Exact value: -601959 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -601959 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 601,959
Calculation and evidence

-601959 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -601959 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 3.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3482120 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -3482120 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 924,487
Exact value

Exact value: -924487 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -924487 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1042403 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1042403 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-924487 − 1042403 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1966890 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 5.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5744931 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -5744931 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3233302 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -3233302 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 634,994
Exact value

Exact value: 634994 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 634994 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.87 million
Calculation and evidence

-3233302 − 634994 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3868296 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 11.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11605492 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -11605492 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2096650 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2096650 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 130,658
Exact value

Exact value: 130658 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 130658 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.23 million
Calculation and evidence

-2096650 − 130658 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2227308 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001117034, 1117034, edgar:1117034

Also known as CARIBBEAN CLUBS INTERNATIONAL INC, KINSHIP SYSTEMS INC