Revenue
30.9 million USD
2009-07-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30861000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-04 to 2009-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
30.9 million USD
2009-07-04 · USD
-23.54%
2009-07-04 · %
-369 thousand USD
2009-07-04 · USD
-596 thousand USD
2009-07-04 · USD
464000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-29.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 178.14 million
–
Current period
USD 193.94 million
–
193936000 − 178142000 = 15794000 USD
178142000 USD · 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source193936000 USD · 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.29 million
–
Current period
USD 323,000
–
323000 − -8289000 = 8612000 USD
-8289000 USD · 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source323000 USD · 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 509,000
–
Current period
USD 5.06 million
–
5062000 − 509000 = 4553000 USD
509000 USD · 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5062000 USD · 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.13 million
–
Current period
USD 5.69 million
–
5688000 − 8128000 = -2440000 USD
8128000 USD · 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5688000 USD · 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | 57254000 | 55124000 Derived | 2130000 | -73000 Derived | 2203000 | -246000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-28 – 2003-12-27 | 81138000 | 79089000 Derived | 2049000 | -911000 Derived | 2960000 | -5994000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | 120598000 | 114782000 Derived | 5816000 | 2072000 Derived | 3744000 | -4748000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 158236000 | 161822000 Derived | -3586000 | -1517000 Derived | -2069000 | -15997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-31 – 2006-03-30 | 178142000 | 191236000 Derived | -13094000 | -4805000 Derived | -8289000 | -7619000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | 178142000 | 191236000 Derived | -13094000 | -4805000 Derived | -8289000 | -7619000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29 | 193936000 | 194665000 Derived | -729000 | -1052000 Derived | 323000 | -626000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 57254000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 81138000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 120598000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 158236000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 178142000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 178142000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 193936000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 41.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 48.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 31.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3171000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1389000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 8146000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1682000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 509000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 509000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 5062000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -246000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -5994000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4748000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -15997000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -7619000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -7619000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -626000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 35.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 37.9% |
|
| 2006-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 38.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2006-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 246,000 Calculation and evidence3171000 − 3417000 USD Exact free cash flow: -246000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-28 – 2003-12-27 | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: 7383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.99 million Calculation and evidence1389000 − 7383000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: 3744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: 8146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.89 million Exact valueExact value: 12894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.75 million Calculation and evidence8146000 − 12894000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4748000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.32 million Exact valueExact value: 14315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16 million Calculation and evidence-1682000 − 14315000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-03-31 – 2006-03-30 | −USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: -8289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 509,000 Exact valueExact value: 509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.62 million Calculation and evidence509000 − 8128000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | −USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: -8289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 509,000 Exact valueExact value: 509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.62 million Calculation and evidence509000 − 8128000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29 | USD 323,000 Exact valueExact value: 323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.69 million Exact valueExact value: 5688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 626,000 Calculation and evidence5062000 − 5688000 USD Exact free cash flow: -626000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001116755, 1116755, edgar:1116755