SEA SUN CAPITAL CORP

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-02 to 2006-11-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

8.93 million USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

88.65%

2006-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 7919249 USD Source
  • Revenue: 8933400 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-262 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1620117 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1357925 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
69.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

69928 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-30.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.8 million

    Prior period

    −USD 369,868

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2172627 − -369868 = -1802759 USD

    -369868 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2172627 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.75 million

    Prior period

    −USD 116,644

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1864067 − -116644 = -1747423 USD

    -116644 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1864067 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.17 million
  • Operating income −USD 2.17 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 4,159
  • Net income −USD 2.17 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.86 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-10502 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-898346 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 347731 Derived -347731 22137 Derived -369868 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 2168468 Derived -2168468 4159 Derived -2172627 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02002200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.9M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.149.1K-391.5K-932.0K-1.5M-2.0M2002200320042005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-10613
2003Operating cash flow-10325
2004Operating cash flow-116644
2005Operating cash flow-1864067

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

110.1% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,867%4,400%2,934%1,467%0%200220032004-12-312005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets3,886.7%
2003Liabilities / assets5,432.6%
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assets110.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

8.7× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.40×7.05×4.70×2.35×0.00×2002-12-312003-12-3120042005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.27×
2005Current assets / current liabilities8.7×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 6,398
Exact value

Exact value: -6398 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -6398 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36
Exact value

Exact value: -36 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -36 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 10,502
Exact value

Exact value: -10502 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -10502 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,613
Exact value

Exact value: -10613 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -10613 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 898,346
Exact value

Exact value: -898346 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -898346 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,325
Exact value

Exact value: -10325 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -10325 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 369,868
Exact value

Exact value: -369868 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -369868 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 116,644
Exact value

Exact value: -116644 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -116644 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2172627 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2172627 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1864067 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1864067 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001116205, 1116205, edgar:1116205

Also known as ALPHA HOLDING INC/ DE