Revenue
0 USD
2010-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-23 to 2014-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6896 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.53 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-489 thousand USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 284,702
–
Current period
−USD 588,715
–
-588715 − -284702 = -304013 USD
-284702 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-588715 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 106,171
–
106171 − 0 = 106171 USD
0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source106171 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2036976 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 2078392 Derived | -2078392 | 310074 Derived | -2388466 | 24069 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 302500 | 4012156 Derived | -3709656 | 170614 Derived | -3880270 | -100899 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 223000 | 3973934 Derived | -3750934 | 134144 Derived | -3885078 | -57245 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 100000 | 4895729 Derived | -4795729 | 713671 Derived | -5509400 | -615950 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 3622270 Derived | -3622270 | 425816 Derived | -4048086 | -284702 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 1756397 Derived | -1756397 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -694886 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 302500 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 223000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -26.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -55.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,226.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1,682% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -4,795.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,282.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1,742.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -5,509.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -616% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -338093 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 26416 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -100899 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -49815 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -615950 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -284702 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -588715 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 24069 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -100899 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -57245 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -615950 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -284702 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -694886 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 8,070.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,741.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 2,073.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 4,698% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2036976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 338,093 Exact valueExact value: -338093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1938928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1938928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 286,707 Exact valueExact value: -286707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,677 Exact valueExact value: 14677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,384 Calculation and evidence-286707 − 14677 USD Exact free cash flow: -301384 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2388466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,416 Exact valueExact value: 26416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,347 Exact valueExact value: 2347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,069 Calculation and evidence26416 − 2347 USD Exact free cash flow: 24069 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2388466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,416 Exact valueExact value: 26416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,347 Exact valueExact value: 2347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,069 Calculation and evidence26416 − 2347 USD Exact free cash flow: 24069 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3880270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100,899 Exact valueExact value: -100899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100,899 Calculation and evidence-100899 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -100899 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: -3885078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,815 Exact valueExact value: -49815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,430 Exact valueExact value: 7430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,245 Calculation and evidence-49815 − 7430 USD Exact free cash flow: -57245 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: -5509400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 615,950 Exact valueExact value: -615950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 615,950 Calculation and evidence-615950 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -615950 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: -4048086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284,702 Exact valueExact value: -284702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284,702 Calculation and evidence-284702 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -284702 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 588,715 Exact valueExact value: -588715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,171 Exact valueExact value: 106171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 694,886 Calculation and evidence-588715 − 106171 USD Exact free cash flow: -694886 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001116112, 1116112, edgar:1116112
Also known as NUCLEAR SOLUTIONS INC, STOCK WATCHMAN INC