Revenue
135 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 135017000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2007-05-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
135 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
26.1%
2007-03-31 · %
42.1 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
36.9 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
121063000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
524 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
91.9 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
166 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
32.4 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
133 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-04.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 376.72 million
–
Current period
USD 503.05 million
–
503048000 − 376724000 = 126324000 USD
376724000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source503048000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.24 million
–
Current period
USD 91.28 million
–
91280000 − 73243000 = 18037000 USD
73243000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source91280000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69.84 million
–
Current period
USD 150.47 million
–
150474000 − 69836000 = 80638000 USD
69836000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source150474000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.14 million
–
Current period
USD 32.2 million
–
32195000 − 17144000 = 15051000 USD
17144000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32195000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 239212000 | 249856000 Derived | -10644000 | 3856000 Derived | -14500000 | -31855000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 159425000 | 167174000 Derived | -7749000 | -512000 Derived | -7237000 | 1394000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 180022000 | 158604000 Derived | 21418000 | 5804000 Derived | 15614000 | 14323000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 239561000 | 197231000 Derived | 42330000 | 16711000 Derived | 25619000 | 15594000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 241524000 | 197199000 Derived | 44325000 | 17833000 Derived | 26492000 | 10406000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 212017000 | 177854000 Derived | 34163000 | 8585000 Derived | 25578000 | 19671000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 285353000 | 218947000 Derived | 66406000 | 19919000 Derived | 46487000 | 55609000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 376724000 | 271768000 Derived | 104956000 | 31713000 Derived | 73243000 | 52692000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 503048000 | 370836000 Derived | 132212000 | 40932000 Derived | 91280000 | 118279000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 239212000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 159425000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 180022000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 239561000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 241524000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 212017000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 285353000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 376724000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 503048000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -33.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 33.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 34.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 32% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 33.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 27.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 26.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -13.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 23.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -17515000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 10184000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 27898000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 45119000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 28334000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 28229000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 67965000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 69836000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 150474000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -31855000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1394000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 14323000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 15594000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 10406000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 19671000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 55609000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 52692000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 118279000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.33× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.24× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.11× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 14.5 million Exact valueExact value: -14500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.52 million Exact valueExact value: -17515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.34 million Exact valueExact value: 14340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.86 million Calculation and evidence-17515000 − 14340000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31855000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: -7237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.18 million Exact valueExact value: 10184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.79 million Exact valueExact value: 8790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence10184000 − 8790000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1394000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 15.61 million Exact valueExact value: 15614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.9 million Exact valueExact value: 27898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.58 million Exact valueExact value: 13575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.32 million Calculation and evidence27898000 − 13575000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14323000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 25.62 million Exact valueExact value: 25619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.12 million Exact valueExact value: 45119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.53 million Exact valueExact value: 29525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.59 million Calculation and evidence45119000 − 29525000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15594000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 26.49 million Exact valueExact value: 26492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.33 million Exact valueExact value: 28334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.93 million Exact valueExact value: 17928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.41 million Calculation and evidence28334000 − 17928000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10406000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 25.58 million Exact valueExact value: 25578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.23 million Exact valueExact value: 28229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.56 million Exact valueExact value: 8558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.67 million Calculation and evidence28229000 − 8558000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19671000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 46.49 million Exact valueExact value: 46487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.97 million Exact valueExact value: 67965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.36 million Exact valueExact value: 12356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.61 million Calculation and evidence67965000 − 12356000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 73.24 million Exact valueExact value: 73243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.84 million Exact valueExact value: 69836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.14 million Exact valueExact value: 17144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.69 million Calculation and evidence69836000 − 17144000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52692000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 91.28 million Exact valueExact value: 91280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.47 million Exact valueExact value: 150474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.2 million Exact valueExact value: 32195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.28 million Calculation and evidence150474000 − 32195000 USD Exact free cash flow: 118279000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001116030, 1116030, edgar:1116030