Revenue
18.3 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18291776 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-11 to 2004-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18.3 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
-2.01%
2004-03-31 · %
717 thousand USD
2004-03-31 · USD
703 thousand USD
2004-03-31 · USD
158946 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
54.7 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
-4.42 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
-7.01 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
43 thousand USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
-7.05 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 30.43 million
–
Current period
USD 48.99 million
–
48994018 − 30427928 = 18566090 USD
30427928 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48994018 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.71 million
–
-4712793 − -4604648 = -108145 USD
-4604648 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4712793 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.32 million
–
-7324822 − -4245423 = -3079399 USD
-4245423 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7324822 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 75,026
–
Current period
USD 30,723
–
30723 − 75026 = -44303 USD
75026 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30723 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 17244283 | 23064144 Derived | -5819861 | 717432 Derived | -6537293 | -4910660 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 30427928 | 34624087 Derived | -4196159 | 408489 Derived | -4604648 | -4320449 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 48994018 | 52695561 Derived | -3701543 | 1011250 Derived | -4712793 | -7355545 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 17244283 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 30427928 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 48994018 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 76.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 61% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -33.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -37.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -15% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -20301 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4762339 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4245423 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -7324822 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4910660 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -4320449 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -7355545 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 106.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 111.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 154.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 20,301 Exact valueExact value: -20301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: -6537293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: -4762339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,321 Exact valueExact value: 148321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.91 million Calculation and evidence-4762339 − 148321 USD Exact free cash flow: -4910660 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: -4604648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: -4245423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,026 Exact valueExact value: 75026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence-4245423 − 75026 USD Exact free cash flow: -4320449 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: -4712793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.32 million Exact valueExact value: -7324822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,723 Exact valueExact value: 30723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.36 million Calculation and evidence-7324822 − 30723 USD Exact free cash flow: -7355545 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001115295, 1115295, edgar:1115295
Also known as SB MERGER CORP