Revenue
3.35 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3346356 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-22 to 2005-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.35 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-20.63%
2004-09-30 · %
-248 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-248 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
989061 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 174,644
–
Current period
USD 847,321
–
847321 − 174644 = 672677 USD
174644 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source847321 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.54 million
–
-2535890 − -1242307 = -1293583 USD
-1242307 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2535890 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2136 | 404849 Derived | -402713 | 10517 Derived | -413230 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 174644 | 926355 Derived | -751711 | 490596 Derived | -1242307 | -523545 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 847321 | 3368296 Derived | -2520975 | 14915 Derived | -2535890 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2136 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 174644 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 847321 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 385.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -18,853.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -430.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -297.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -19,346% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -711.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -299.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -299.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -504602 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -523545 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 107.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 79.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 413,230 Exact valueExact value: -413230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1294795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 221,655 Exact valueExact value: -221655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,904 Exact valueExact value: 25904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 247,559 Calculation and evidence-221655 − 25904 USD Exact free cash flow: -247559 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1242307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 504,602 Exact valueExact value: -504602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,943 Exact valueExact value: 18943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 523,545 Calculation and evidence-504602 − 18943 USD Exact free cash flow: -523545 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2535890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001115054, 1115054, edgar:1115054
Also known as CARMINA TECHNOLOGIES INC