Revenue
14.1 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14132000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2006-03-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.1 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
-44.68%
2005-03-31 · %
1.16 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
671 thousand USD
2005-03-31 · USD
2127000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-4.66 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
5.79 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
2.09 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
3.7 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-03-03.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.66 million
–
-4662000 − 3056000 = -7718000 USD
3056000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4662000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.69 million
–
Current period
USD 5.79 million
–
5787000 − 3694000 = 2093000 USD
3694000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5787000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.69 million
–
Current period
USD 2.09 million
–
2090000 − 3690000 = -1600000 USD
3690000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2090000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 24851000 | 26476000 Derived | -1625000 | 31000 Derived | -1656000 | -462000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 27461000 | 26205000 Derived | 1256000 | 1431000 Derived | -175000 | 1055000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 44168000 | 37766000 Derived | 6402000 | 2643000 Derived | 3759000 | 2029000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 36855000 | 36101000 Derived | 754000 | -1042000 Derived | 1796000 | -1268000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 43425000 | 49467000 Derived | -6042000 | -2355000 Derived | -3687000 | 2425000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 48892000 | 51789000 Derived | -2897000 | 433000 Derived | -3330000 | -2567000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24851000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 27461000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 44168000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 36855000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 43425000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 48892000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 60.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -16.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 359000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1654000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 4986000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1067000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 5074000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2261000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -462000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1055000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2029000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1268000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2425000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2567000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 117.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 10.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 7.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 7.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 8.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.29× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.64× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.2× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,000 Exact valueExact value: 359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821,000 Exact valueExact value: 821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 462,000 Calculation and evidence359000 − 821000 USD Exact free cash flow: -462000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 175,000 Exact valueExact value: -175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 599,000 Exact valueExact value: 599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence1654000 − 599000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1055000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: 4986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Calculation and evidence4986000 − 2957000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2029000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence1067000 − 2335000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1268000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: -3687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence5074000 − 2649000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2425000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: -3330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence2261000 − 4828000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2567000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Calculation and evidence3694000 − 3690000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: -4662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence5787000 − 2090000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3697000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001114973, 1114973, edgar:1114973
Also known as ADVANCE POWER TECHNOLOGY INC