Revenue
6.45 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6445176 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-21 to 2005-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.45 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
13.17%
2005-06-30 · %
424 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
236 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
80218 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.4 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
1.88 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
3.14 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
829 thousand USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
2.31 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.4 million
–
Current period
USD 22.38 million
–
22381158 − 16395664 = 5985494 USD
16395664 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22381158 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 87,071
–
Current period
USD 1.68 million
–
1678780 − 87071 = 1591709 USD
87071 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1678780 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.18 million
–
Current period
USD 3.35 million
–
3354684 − 2181092 = 1173592 USD
2181092 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3354684 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.79 million
–
Current period
USD 1.79 million
–
1787447 − 1788458 = -1011 USD
1788458 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1787447 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15673 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 12938376 | 12055670 Derived | 882706 | 803341 Derived | 79365 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 13046668 | 11675774 Derived | 1370894 | 874086 Derived | 496808 | -448547 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 16395664 | 15683344 Derived | 712320 | 625249 Derived | 87071 | 392634 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 22381158 | 19156254 Derived | 3224904 | 1546124 Derived | 1678780 | 1567237 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 12938376 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 13046668 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 16395664 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 22381158 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 36.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1671251 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1763390 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2181092 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3354684 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -448547 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 392634 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1567237 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 74.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 15,673 Exact valueExact value: -15673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 79,365 Exact valueExact value: 79365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1671251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 496,808 Exact valueExact value: 496808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1763390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2211937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 448,547 Calculation and evidence1763390 − 2211937 USD Exact free cash flow: -448547 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 87,071 Exact valueExact value: 87071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2181092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1788458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 392,634 Calculation and evidence2181092 − 1788458 USD Exact free cash flow: 392634 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1678780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3354684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1787447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Calculation and evidence3354684 − 1787447 USD Exact free cash flow: 1567237 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001114749, 1114749, edgar:1114749
Also known as GOLDEN HOLE INC