Revenue
90.7 million Unit12
2012 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 90748000 Unit12 Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-12 to 2012-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
90.7 million Unit12
2012 Q3 · Unit12
-2.27%
2012 Q3 · %
4.21 million Unit12
2012 Q3 · Unit12
57041000 Unit12
27603010 Unit1
2.02% · 546 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.2 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 196.35 million
–
Current period
Unit12 282.94 million
–
282939000 − 196353000 = 86586000 Unit12
196353000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source282939000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 5.76 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 7.26 million
–
-7264000 − -5761000 = -1503000 Unit12
-5761000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7264000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 25.89 million
–
Current period
Unit12 55.34 million
–
55344000 − 25894000 = 29450000 Unit12
25894000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55344000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 157669000 | 186704000 Derived | -29035000 | 2044000 Derived | -31079000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 196353000 | 196653000 Derived | -300000 | 5461000 Derived | -5761000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 282939000 | 281036000 Derived | 1903000 | 9167000 Derived | -7264000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 157669000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 196353000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 282939000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 44.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 35520000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 25894000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 55344000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 55.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −Unit12 31.08 million Exact valueExact value: -31079000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 35.52 million Exact valueExact value: 35520000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit12 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5761000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 25.89 million Exact valueExact value: 25894000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit12 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: -7264000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 55.34 million Exact valueExact value: 55344000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 761 latest values · 761 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001114714, 1114714, KNXA, edgar:1114714, knxa
Also known as KENEXA CORP, TALENTPOINT INC