Revenue
55.9 million USD
2002-12-31 · USD
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2010-06-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
55.9 million USD
2002-12-31 · USD
-11.03%
2002-12-31 · %
-1.13 million USD
2002-12-31 · USD
-1.47 million USD
2002-12-31 · USD
14758000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
224 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
-14.4 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
5.29 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
5.59 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
-292 thousand USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-06-18.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 260.85 million
–
Current period
USD 223.58 million
–
223584000 − 260851000 = -37267000 USD
260851000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source223584000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.37 million
–
-14369000 − -17745000 = 3376000 USD
-17745000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14369000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.74 million
–
Current period
USD 5.29 million
–
5294000 − 36740000 = -31446000 USD
36740000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5294000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.05 million
–
Current period
USD 5.59 million
–
5586000 − 13052000 = -7466000 USD
13052000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5586000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 225669000 | 210871000 Derived | 14798000 | 7442000 Derived | 7356000 | 9689000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 200622000 | 175664000 Derived | 24958000 | 2658000 Derived | 22300000 | 7849000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 233646000 | 210250000 Derived | 23396000 | 9136000 Derived | 14260000 | 18164000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 260851000 | 291215000 Derived | -30364000 | -12619000 Derived | -17745000 | 23688000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 223584000 | 246730000 Derived | -23146000 | -8777000 Derived | -14369000 | -292000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 225669000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 200622000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 233646000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 260851000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 223584000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -11.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 17083000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 13318000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 23357000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 36740000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 5294000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 9689000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 7849000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 18164000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 23688000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -292000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: 7356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.08 million Exact valueExact value: 17083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.69 million Calculation and evidence17083000 − 7394000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9689000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 22.3 million Exact valueExact value: 22300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.32 million Exact valueExact value: 13318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.85 million Calculation and evidence13318000 − 5469000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7849000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 14.26 million Exact valueExact value: 14260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.36 million Exact valueExact value: 23357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: 5193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.16 million Calculation and evidence23357000 − 5193000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18164000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 17.75 million Exact valueExact value: -17745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.74 million Exact valueExact value: 36740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.05 million Exact valueExact value: 13052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.69 million Calculation and evidence36740000 − 13052000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23688000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 14.37 million Exact valueExact value: -14369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: 5586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 292,000 Calculation and evidence5294000 − 5586000 USD Exact free cash flow: -292000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001114674, 1114674, edgar:1114674