Revenue
2.33 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2325139 USD Source
73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-15 to 2016-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.33 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
-13.85%
2016 Q2 · %
93.6 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
128925 USD
256868 USD
99999990 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.15 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-2.27 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
60 thousand USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.5 million
–
Current period
USD 5.83 million
–
5826746 − 6501353 = -674607 USD
6501353 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5826746 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 673,311
–
Current period
−USD 1.67 million
–
-1665760 − -673311 = -992449 USD
-673311 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1665760 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 68,117
–
Current period
USD 43,466
–
43466 − 68117 = -24651 USD
68117 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43466 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 69965 | 2061619 Derived | -1991654 | -632526 Derived | -1359128 | 140 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 59905 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4336029 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 24369 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1396665 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 363865 | -83824 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 150830 | 169706 Derived | -18876 | 70106 Derived | -88982 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1308339 | 1737061 Derived | -428722 | 82989 Derived | -511711 | -445230 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 3892383 | 4753959 Derived | -861576 | 767572 Derived | -1629148 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 5653776 | 5486356 Derived | 167420 | -2825361 Derived | 2992781 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 6501353 | 7264777 Derived | -763424 | -90113 Derived | -673311 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 5826746 | 7733043 Derived | -1906297 | -240537 Derived | -1665760 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 69965 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 59905 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 24369 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 150830 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1308339 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3892383 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5653776 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 6501353 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 5826746 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -59.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 767.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 197.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 45.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -2,846.6% |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -32.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -32.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,942.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -7,238.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -5,731.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -59% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -39.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -41.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 52.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -34% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 140 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -83824 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2490 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -429694 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -212819 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 16251 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 68117 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 43466 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 140 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -83824 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -445230 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 3.1% |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 2,363.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 1,991% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 847.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 403.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 502.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 599.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1359128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140 Exact valueExact value: 140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140 Calculation and evidence140 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: -4336029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1396665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 363,865 Exact valueExact value: 363865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,824 Exact valueExact value: -83824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,824 Calculation and evidence-83824 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -83824 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 88,982 Exact valueExact value: -88982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,490 Exact valueExact value: -2490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 511,711 Exact valueExact value: -511711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 429,694 Exact valueExact value: -429694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,536 Exact valueExact value: 15536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 445,230 Calculation and evidence-429694 − 15536 USD Exact free cash flow: -445230 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1629148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 212,819 Exact valueExact value: -212819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: 2992781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,251 Exact valueExact value: 16251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 673,311 Exact valueExact value: -673311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,117 Exact valueExact value: 68117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1665760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,466 Exact valueExact value: 43466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
73 filings · 1,437 latest values · 1,434 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001114208, 1114208, edgar:1114208
Also known as CONTINAN COMMUNICATIONS, INC., Consorteum Holdings, Inc., NightCulture, Inc., TEXXON INC, XXX Acquisition Corp.