Revenue
141 million USD
2011-04-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 140786000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-13 to 2011-10-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
26995000 USD
77185102 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-10-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-01-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 84.84 million
–
Current period
USD 87.01 million
–
87010000 − 84838000 = 2172000 USD
84838000 USD · 2009-01-04 – 2010-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source87010000 USD · 2010-01-03 – 2011-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 122.8 million
–
Current period
USD 115.94 million
–
115942000 − 122796000 = -6854000 USD
122796000 USD · 2009-01-04 – 2010-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source115942000 USD · 2010-01-03 – 2011-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.87 million
–
Current period
USD 7.05 million
–
7045000 − 5865000 = 1180000 USD
5865000 USD · 2009-01-04 – 2010-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source7045000 USD · 2010-01-03 – 2011-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | 117938000 | 102391000 Derived | 15547000 | 9017000 Derived | 6530000 | 22560000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | 141648000 | 103576000 Derived | 38072000 | 13186000 Derived | 24886000 | 27143000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 117938000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 141648000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 20.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 19.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 25258000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 28838000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 22560000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 27143000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: 6530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.26 million Exact valueExact value: 25258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.56 million Calculation and evidence25258000 − 2698000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22560000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | USD 24.89 million Exact valueExact value: 24886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.84 million Exact valueExact value: 28838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.14 million Calculation and evidence28838000 − 1695000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27143000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2007-12-30 – 2009-01-03 | USD 30.84 million Exact valueExact value: 30835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.76 million Exact valueExact value: 115757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: 6101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.66 million Calculation and evidence115757000 − 6101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 109656000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-01-04 – 2010-01-02 | USD 84.84 million Exact valueExact value: 84838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.8 million Exact valueExact value: 122796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.93 million Calculation and evidence122796000 − 5865000 USD Exact free cash flow: 116931000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-01-03 – 2011-01-01 | USD 87.01 million Exact valueExact value: 87010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.94 million Exact valueExact value: 115942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: 7045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.9 million Calculation and evidence115942000 − 7045000 USD Exact free cash flow: 108897000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 483 latest values · 483 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001114200, 1114200, edgar:1114200