Revenue
157 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 157078 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-10-31 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
157 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
7.74%
2005-09-30 · %
8.07 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
35420 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
814 thousand USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 891,239
–
891239 − 0 = 891239 USD
0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source891239 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 75,398
–
Current period
−USD 14,916
–
-14916 − -75398 = 60482 USD
-75398 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14916 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 61,678
–
Current period
USD 41,605
–
41605 − -61678 = 103283 USD
-61678 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41605 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14920 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6157 | 402772 Derived | -396615 | 0 Derived | -396615 | -67532 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 71303 | 992460 Derived | -921157 | 10536 Derived | -931693 | -42881 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 74178 Derived | -74178 | 1220 Derived | -75398 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 891239 | 901134 Derived | -9895 | 5021 Derived | -14916 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6157 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 71303 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 891239 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1,058.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -6,441.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,291.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6,441.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,306.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,096.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -60.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -14625 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -62685 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -32522 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -61678 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 41605 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -67532 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -42881 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 550.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 79.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 28.39× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 14,920 Exact valueExact value: -14920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,625 Exact valueExact value: -14625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 396,615 Exact valueExact value: -396615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,685 Exact valueExact value: -62685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,847 Exact valueExact value: 4847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,532 Calculation and evidence-62685 − 4847 USD Exact free cash flow: -67532 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 931,693 Exact valueExact value: -931693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,522 Exact valueExact value: -32522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,359 Exact valueExact value: 10359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,881 Calculation and evidence-32522 − 10359 USD Exact free cash flow: -42881 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 75,398 Exact valueExact value: -75398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,678 Exact valueExact value: -61678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 14,916 Exact valueExact value: -14916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,605 Exact valueExact value: 41605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001114098, 1114098, edgar:1114098
Also known as AMERICAN IR TECHNOLOGIES INC, AMERICAN PRODUCT CORP