Revenue
24.9 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24928000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-08-29 to 2006-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24.9 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-18.32%
2006-09-30 · %
-9.1 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-9.24 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
23574000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
117 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
9.05 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.63 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
7.42 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 74.46 million
–
Current period
USD 109.23 million
–
109229000 − 74460000 = 34769000 USD
74460000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109229000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.83 million
–
Current period
USD 3.58 million
–
3583000 − 8826000 = -5243000 USD
8826000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3583000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.54 million
–
Current period
USD 12.19 million
–
12193000 − 14540000 = -2347000 USD
14540000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12193000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.44 million
–
Current period
USD 1.48 million
–
1478000 − 1441000 = 37000 USD
1441000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1478000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 33763000 | 42061000 Derived | -8298000 | 386000 Derived | -8684000 | 672000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 45494000 | 40341000 Derived | 5153000 | -2576000 Derived | 7729000 | 6224000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 57078000 | 45652000 Derived | 11426000 | 3633000 Derived | 7793000 | 7880000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 74460000 | 62488000 Derived | 11972000 | 3146000 Derived | 8826000 | 13099000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 109229000 | 97822000 Derived | 11407000 | 7824000 Derived | 3583000 | 10715000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 33763000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 45494000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 57078000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 74460000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 109229000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 34.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 46.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -24.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 20% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1384000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 6924000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 9316000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 14540000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 12193000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 672000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 6224000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 7880000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 13099000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 10715000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.11× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.48× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 8.68 million Exact valueExact value: -8684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 712,000 Exact valueExact value: 712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 672,000 Calculation and evidence1384000 − 712000 USD Exact free cash flow: 672000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: 6924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,000 Exact valueExact value: 700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.22 million Calculation and evidence6924000 − 700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6224000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.32 million Exact valueExact value: 9316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.88 million Calculation and evidence9316000 − 1436000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7880000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: 8826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.54 million Exact valueExact value: 14540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.1 million Calculation and evidence14540000 − 1441000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13099000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.19 million Exact valueExact value: 12193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.72 million Calculation and evidence12193000 − 1478000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10715000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001114084, 1114084, edgar:1114084