Revenue
2.83 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2827000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-09-11 to 2003-06-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2323000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.2 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-12.9 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-13.1 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-06-11.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.93 million
–
Current period
USD 11.69 million
–
11687000 − 23932000 = -12245000 USD
23932000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11687000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.71 million
–
-21709000 − -28416000 = 6707000 USD
-28416000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21709000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.96 million
–
-18957000 − -19721000 = 764000 USD
-19721000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18957000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.78 million
–
Current period
USD 378,000
–
378000 − 1782000 = -1404000 USD
1782000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source378000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 60000 | 4153000 Derived | -4093000 | -103000 Derived | -3990000 | -4656000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1635000 | 14733000 Derived | -13098000 | -296000 Derived | -12802000 | -8875000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 11828000 | 37666000 Derived | -25838000 | 2489000 Derived | -28327000 | -21714000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 23932000 | 49304000 Derived | -25372000 | 3044000 Derived | -28416000 | -21503000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 11687000 | 32079000 Derived | -20392000 | 1317000 Derived | -21709000 | -19335000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 60000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1635000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 11828000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 23932000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 11687000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2,625% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 623.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 102.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -51.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -6,821.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -801.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -218.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -106% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -174.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -6,650% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -783% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -239.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -118.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -185.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7,760% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -542.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -183.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -89.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -165.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3801000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6628000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -18047000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -19721000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -18957000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4656000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -8875000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -21714000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -21503000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -19335000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 22.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 32.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 855,000 Exact valueExact value: 855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.66 million Calculation and evidence-3801000 − 855000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4656000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 12.8 million Exact valueExact value: -12802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: -6628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.88 million Calculation and evidence-6628000 − 2247000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8875000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 28.33 million Exact valueExact value: -28327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.05 million Exact valueExact value: -18047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.71 million Calculation and evidence-18047000 − 3667000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21714000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 28.42 million Exact valueExact value: -28416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.72 million Exact valueExact value: -19721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.5 million Calculation and evidence-19721000 − 1782000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 21.71 million Exact valueExact value: -21709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.96 million Exact valueExact value: -18957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 378,000 Exact valueExact value: 378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.34 million Calculation and evidence-18957000 − 378000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19335000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001114040, 1114040, edgar:1114040