Revenue
115 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 115291000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 529.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 496.4M.
115 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
7.6%
2026-08-01 · %
4.92 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
-3.63 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
14004000 USD
12467170 shares
-5.26% · -692 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 496.4 million
–
Current period
USD 529.83 million
–
529832000 − 496404000 = 33428000 USD
496404000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source529832000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51.79 million
–
Current period
USD 52.2 million
–
52203000 − 51785000 = 418000 USD
51785000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source52203000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 47.09 million
–
Current period
USD 65.05 million
–
65052000 − 47087000 = 17965000 USD
47087000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source65052000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.32 million
–
Current period
USD 25.55 million
–
25545000 − 19317000 = 6228000 USD
19317000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source25545000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-02-03 – 2020-02-01 | 338543000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 261000 | 9225000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30 | 255310000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22983000 | 8340000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29 | 411522000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 47265000 | 19947000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | 467937000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 47985000 | 33642000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | 486114000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 52805000 | 46015000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | 496404000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 51785000 | 27770000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | 529832000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 52203000 | 39507000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 338543000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 255310000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 411522000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 467937000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 486114000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 496404000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 529832000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -24.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 61.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-01-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-01-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-02-03 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-02-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2026-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 21609000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 13386000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 28077000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 47276000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 64310000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 47087000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 65052000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 9225000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 8340000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 19947000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 33642000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 46015000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 27770000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 39507000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2026-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-02-03 – 2020-02-01 | USD 261,000 Exact valueExact value: 261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.61 million Exact valueExact value: 21609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.38 million Exact valueExact value: 12384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.23 million Calculation and evidence21609000 − 12384000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9225000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30 | −USD 22.98 million Exact valueExact value: -22983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.39 million Exact valueExact value: 13386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: 5046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.34 million Calculation and evidence13386000 − 5046000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29 | USD 47.27 million Exact valueExact value: 47265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.08 million Exact valueExact value: 28077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.95 million Calculation and evidence28077000 − 8130000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19947000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | USD 47.99 million Exact valueExact value: 47985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.28 million Exact valueExact value: 47276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: 13634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.64 million Calculation and evidence47276000 − 13634000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33642000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | USD 52.81 million Exact valueExact value: 52805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.31 million Exact valueExact value: 64310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.3 million Exact valueExact value: 18295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.02 million Calculation and evidence64310000 − 18295000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46015000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | USD 51.79 million Exact valueExact value: 51785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.09 million Exact valueExact value: 47087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.32 million Exact valueExact value: 19317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.77 million Calculation and evidence47087000 − 19317000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27770000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | USD 52.2 million Exact valueExact value: 52203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.05 million Exact valueExact value: 65052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.55 million Exact valueExact value: 25545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.51 million Calculation and evidence65052000 − 25545000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39507000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
217 filings · 6,912 latest values · 6,912 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001113809, 1113809, BBW, bbw, edgar:1113809
Also known as BUILD A BEAR WORKSHOP INC, BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC, BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP, INC., Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc.